Sep 2018

Sunday 30th September 2018 - Sunday Pegged open -Stretton -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Lee Werrett - Shakespeare 99.12 2 / Stretton
2nd Pat Pritchard - barston 95.2 14 / Stretton
3rd Lee Saville - Weston Pools 93.14 30 / Stretton

Sunday 30th September 2018 - Sunday Pegged open -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Kristian Jones - Weston Tricast 148.08 26 / Clay Pit
2nd Phil Hardman - Weston Pools 96.14 2 / Clay Pit
3rd Jeff Grantham - Weston Pools 89.1 34 / Clay Pit

Thursday 27th September 2018 - Weston Veterans -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Kel Emlyn - Oakengates AC 93-12 17 / Clay Pit
2nd Ray Phillips - Weston Pools 88-2 34 / Clay Pit
3rd Mike Williams - Weston Pools 78-8 14 / Clay Pit

Wednesday 26th September 2018 - Wednesday Pegged down -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Ian Simpson - Mosella Dynamite NW 72-8 28 / Canal
2nd Brian Probert - Chester Tackle Locker 55-12 21 / Canal
3rd Captain Chaos - Mosella Dynamite NW 44-6 2 / Canal

Wednesday 26th September 2018 - Wednesday pegged down -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Boris Titchner - Weston Pools 122-6 2 / Weir
2nd Mike Williams - Weston Pools 96-14 18 / Weir
3rd Pete Darbyshire - Weston Pools 92-12 4 / Weir

Tuesday 25th September 2018 - Tuesday Open Rover -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Mel Kitson - Oakengates AC 87-0 10 / Weir
2nd Jason Andrews - Mosella Dynamite NW 77-12 6 / Stretton
3rd Charlie Llywarch - Weston Pools 53-13 14 / Weir

Sunday 23rd September 2018 - Welsh National Teams -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Shakespeare Superteam - Shakespeare Superteam 10 pts 1 / Chris Jones - Canal 36 58-14 4pts Lee Werrett - Belv 9 144-12 1pt Andy Neal - split (stretton 6) 123-12 1pt Bob Giles - Clay Pit 26 36-2 3pt Ian Exall - Stretton 11 108-8 1pt
2nd Weston Matrix LBT - Weston Matrix LBT 10 pts 2 / Gav Vernon - Canal 33 70-12 3pt Adam Rumble - Belv 27 65-6 1pt Scott Roberts - split (canal 6) 55-8 2pts Tom Maden - Clay Pit 12 139-12 1pt Karl Webster - Stretton 26 47-12 3pt
3rd Weston Wizards - Weston Wizards 11 pts 3 / Robbie Griffiths - Canal 28 120-04 1pt Richie O'Connor - Belv 12 82-02 2pt Kristian Jones - Split (Canal 8) 95-10 1pt Matty Dawes - Clay Pit 14 113-14 2pt Kieran Marsden - Stretton 12 45-06 5pt

Sunday 23rd September 2018 - Sunday Pegged Open -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Phil Hardman - Independant 138.4 16 / Weir
2nd JOHN HARVEY - Independant 121.11 3 / Weir
3rd Mark Edwards - Weston Pools 94.12 17 / Weir

Friday 21st September 2018 - Sonubaits Natural baits Festival -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Kristian Jones - Weston Tricast 392-15 1 / Clay Pit & Belv Day 1 - Clay Pit 190-00 Day 2 - Belv 202-15
2nd John Harvey - Independant 260-14 1 / Weir & Clay Pit Day 1 - Clay Pit 121-04 Day 2 - Weir 139-10
3rd Kerry Kirkwood - Matrix Bait-tech LTB 240-02 3 / Weir & Clay Pit Day 1 - Weir 139-10 Day 2 - Clay Pit 100-08
4th Bob Giles - Cefn Fforest 240-01 4 / Clay Pit & Weir Day 1 - Clay Pit 94-0 Day 2 - Weir 146-01

Thursday 20th September 2018 - Thursday Veterans Match- Stretton -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Kel Emlyn - Oakengates AC 103-11 11 / Stretton
2nd Tony Davidson - Weston Pools 71-12 27 / Stretton

Wednesday 19th September 2018 - WednesdayPegged down Jacks -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Ian Simpson - Mosella Dynamite NW 126-13 3 / Jacks Pool

Wednesday 19th September 2018 - WednesdayPegged down Belvedere -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Captain Chaos - Mosella Dynamite NW 136-10 25 / Belvedere
2nd Andy Amos - Weston Pools 83-6 32 / Belvedere

Tuesday 18th September 2018 - Tuesday Open Rover -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Brian Fitzjohn - Holyhead district angling club 97-04 14 / Stretton
2nd Steve Wilson - Weston Pools 90-03 25 / Belvidere

Sunday 16th September 2018 - Sunday Pegged Open -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Kristian Jones - Weston Tricast 156-12 24 / Belvidere
2nd Carl Worrall - Weston Pools 152-12 12 / Belvedere
3rd Lee Saville - Mosella Dynamite NW 106-1 27 / Belvedere

Sunday 16th September 2018 - Sunday Pegged open -Stretton -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st James Berry - Carlsberg Tetley 143-12 19 / Stretton
2nd Robert Williams - Weston Pools 95-6 9 / Stretton
3rd Phil Hardman - Independant 94-0 8 / Stretton

Saturday 15th September 2018 - Saturday Open Rover -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Jason Andrews - Mosella Dynamite NW 135-04 14 / Weir
2nd Dave Evans - Weston Tricast 90-08 32 / Belvidere

Friday 14th September 2018 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st James Berry - Carlsberg Tetley 142-3 28 / Stretton
2nd Chris jones - Crewe angling club 126-03 3 / Jacks Pool
3rd Andy Amos - Weston Pools 104-00 17 / Clay Pit

Thursday 13th September 2018 - Oswestry Veterans -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Phil Conde - Weston Pools 80-12 12 / Belvidere
2nd Kel Emlyn - Oakengates AC 75-2 18 / Belvidere
3rd Winston Duckers - Weston Pools 66-12 25 / Belvidere

Wednesday 12th September 2018 - Wednesday Pegged down stretton -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st John Murdoch - Lavister 110-03 14 / Stretton
2nd Mel Kitson - Oakengates AC 104-07 27 / Stretton
3rd Martin Wedley - Lavister 99-01 10 / Stretton

Wednesday 12th September 2018 - WednesdayPegged down Canal -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st James Berry - Carlsberg Tetley 59-11 19 / Canal
2nd Tony Dean - Weston Pools 50-11 46 / Canal

Tuesday 11th September 2018 - Tuesday Open Rover -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st James Berry - Carlsberg Tetley 188-0 14 / Stretton
2nd Ian Exall - Cefn Fforest 177-7 4 / S
3rd Bob Giles - Cefn Fforest 149-03 3 / Jacks Pool
4th Craig Cox - Cefn Fforest 141-9 7 / Weir
5th Lee Griffiths - Weston Pools 125-14 17 / Jacks Pool
6th Ryan Thomas - Cefn Fforest 114-9 18 / Weir
7th Charlie - Weston Pools 108-14 14 / Weir

Sunday 9th September 2018 - Sunday Pegged Open -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Jeff Grantham - Mosella Dynamite NW 118-4 10 / Weir
2nd Lee Griffiths - Weston Pools 93-12 17 / Weir
3rd Pete Derbyshire - Weston Pools 93-8 4 / Weir

Sunday 9th September 2018 - Sunday Pegged open -Stretton -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Kerry Kirkwood - Matrix 160-04 12 / Stretton
2nd Phil Hardman - Independant 133-10 3 / Stretton
3rd Richie O'Connor - Weston Tricast 120-08 8 / Stretton
4th Lee Werrett - Weston Pools 116-4 16 / Stretton

Saturday 8th September 2018 - Saturday Open Rover -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Graham Tate - Weston Pools 192-3 7 / Weir
2nd Jason Andrews - Mosella Dynamite NW 183-6 17 / Clay Pit
3rd Richie O'Connor - Weston Tricast 137-2 34 / Clay Pit
4th Phil Roberts - Weston Pools 135-14 16 / Weir
5th Pete Derbyshire - Weston Pools 127-12 1 / Clay Pit
6th Barry Davies - Weston Pools 113-15 25 / Belvidere
7th Dave Jones - Weston Pools 110-09 12 / Belvidere

Friday 7th September 2018 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st James Berry - Carlsberg Tetley 121-14 30 / Stretton
2nd Debbie Mcintosh - Carlsberg Tetley 87-0 10 / Stretton

Thursday 6th September 2018 - Oswestry Veterans -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Phil Weaver - Weston Pools 143-15 7 / Weir
2nd Martin Taylor - Deggy's Tackle 127-11 3 / Weir
3rd Mike Williams - Weston Pools 111-6 10 / Weir

Wednesday 5th September 2018 - Wednesday pegged down -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Jeff Grantham - Mosella Dynamite NW 122-04 3 / Jacks Pool
2nd Ian Simpson - Mosella Dynamite NW 104-10 13 / Jacks Pool

Wednesday 5th September 2018 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Colin Roberts - Weston Tricast 120-00 7 / Weir
2nd Albert Galloway - Weston Pools 113-00 17 / Weir
3rd Brian Fitzjohn - Holyhead district angling club 107-12 19 / Weir

Tuesday 4th September 2018 - Tuesday Open Rover -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Kristian Jones - Weston Tricast 264-10 7 / Weir
2nd Brian Fitzjohn - Holyhead district angling club 113-4 14 / Weir
3rd Josh Humphreys - Weston Pools 104-3 10 / Weir

Sunday 2nd September 2018 - Sunday Pegged open -Stretton -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Phil Hardman - Independant 140-06 14 / Stretton
2nd Andy Griffiths - Weston Pools 109-13 8 / Stretton
3rd Carl Worrall - Team GB 105-11 15 / Stretton

Sunday 2nd September 2018 - Sunday Pegged open -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Kristian Jones - Weston Tricast 141-6 26 / Clay Pit
2nd Lee Saville - Weston Pools 87-12 12 / Clay Pit
3rd Dave Evans - Weston Tricast 82-00 17 / Clay Pit

Saturday 1st September 2018 - Saturday Open Rover -

Position Name/Team Weight Peg Method/Tactics
1st Adam KItson - Weston Pools 142-12 24 / Clay Pit
2nd Dan Humphreys - Weston Pools 125-4 9 / Clay Pit
3rd Jason Andrews - Mosella Dynamite NW 107-8 31 / Clay Pit
4th Tony Brunt - Weston Pools 105-2 14 / Weir