Oct 2018

Wednesday 31st October 2018 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBrian Probert - AA Floats74-018 / canalmaggot
2ndIan Simpson - Mosella Dynamite NW49-89 / canal4mm over micro
3rdColin Roberts - Weston Pools33-620 / canalpunched bread

Wednesday 31st October 2018 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stSteve Barwise - Weston Pools93-66 / weirexpander over micros
2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley66-1216 / weirmaggot
3rd (joint)Andy Amos - Weston Pools59-1410 / weirmaggot over micro
3rd (joint)Boris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall59-1417 / weirCaster and maggot

Sunday 28th October 2018 - Sunday Pegged open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPhil Roberts - Weston Pools62-8026 / Clay PitCaster 6ft deep
2ndPat Pritchard - Weston Pools62-0017 / Clay PitCaster deep

Sunday 28th October 2018 - Sunday Pegged Open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stLee Griffiths - Weston Pools47-0018 / BelvidereMaggot shallow down the edge
2ndYestyn Sephton - Guru30-001 / BelvidereMicro & expanders at 16mtrs

Saturday 27th October 2018 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley128-314 / StrettonMaggot shallow
2ndJason Andrews - Independant109-0016 / Clay PitMaggot&caster shallow and corn down the edge.

Friday 26th October 2018 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Davidson - Weston Pools112-012 / Clay PitMaggot shallow
2ndAndy Amos - Independant84-44 / Clay PitMaggot shallow
3rdIan Simpson - Mosella Dynamite NW71-021 / BelvidereMaggot and corn

Thursday 25th October 2018 - TRI-CAST-Autumn Festival Canal -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTom Maden - Independant98-636 / CanalMaggot shallow
2ndChris Lane - Independant96-617 / CanalPellet and corn +maggots
3rdJordon Holloway - Sensas95-1242 / CanalMaggot shallow

Thursday 25th October 2018 - TRI-CAST-Autumn Festival Stretton -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJohn Lyth - Independant77-08 / StrettonMaggot & Pellet
2ndLee Gibbon - Independant66-827 / StrettonPellet and corn
3rdYestyn Sephton - Guru63-o24 / StrettonMaggot and pellet down the edge

Thursday 25th October 2018 - Weston-Oswestry vetrons Clay Pit -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPhil Weaver - Independant76-814 / Clay PitMaggot shallow
2ndKel Emlyn - Oakengates AC54-08 / Clay PitMaggot shallow
3rdColin Roberts - Weston Pools46-104 / Clay PitBread

Wednesday 24th October 2018 - Wednesday Pegged down Canal -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall96-248 / CanalCaster shallow
2ndMike Steele - Greyhound Saughall61-036 / CanalMaggot and Pellet
3rdTony Davidson - Weston Pools56-818 / Canalhard 6mm pellet

Wednesday 24th October 2018 - Wednesday Pegged down Belvedere -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley61-025 / BelvedereMaggot waggler
2ndGraham Davidson - Independant38-1227 / BelvedereMaggot/Pellet
3rdIan Fellows - Burt Baits34-1218 / Belvederecorn

Sunday 21st October 2018 - Sunday Pegged Open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAndy Spencer - Independant114-423 / CanalPellet 4 mtrs on deck
2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley72-828 / CanalMaggot shallow
3rdLee Griffiths - Independant62-1042 / CanalPellet& corn

Sunday 21st October 2018 - Sunday Pegged Open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stYestyn Sephton - Guru84-418 / BelvidereMaggot short
2ndWayne Rooke - Leigh Tackle79-427 / BelviderePellet short
3rdLee Saville - Mosella Dynamite NW68-129 / BelviderePellet& maggot

Saturday 20th October 2018 - Garbolino club individuals Belvadere -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stDave Edwards - Sandbanks60-21 / BelvidereMaggot & casters
2ndIan Simpson - Sandbanks57-1424 / BelviderePellets
3rdCliff Barber - Independant46-1425 / BelvidereCaster shallow

Saturday 20th October 2018 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPat Pritchard - Weston Pools73-426 / Clay PitCaster shallow
2ndLee Griffiths - Weston Pools68-817 / Clay Pitmaggot shallow
3rdMel Kitson - Oakengates AC67-1212 / Clay PitCorn&Pellet

Saturday 20th October 2018 - Garbolino club individual,overall winnners. -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stWayne Rooke - Independant67-1446 / Canal
2ndDave Edwards - Independant60-021 / Belvidere
3rdJohn Fagan - Independant58-1236 / Canal

Saturday 20th October 2018 - Garbolino club individuals Weir -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMark Bolton - Independant57-123 / WeirMaggots & caster
2ndLeon Chernoch - Independant57-105 / WeirMaggot & pellet
3rdWayne Jones - Independant50-0210 / WeirMaggot shallow & pellets on deck

Saturday 20th October 2018 - Garbolino club individuals Canal -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stWayne Rooke - Independant67-1446 / CanalMaggot & Caster shallow ,Pellet on deck
2ndJohn Fagan - Independant58-1236 / CanalPellet
3rdSnicker - Independant54-1428 / CanalCaster & pellets

Saturday 20th October 2018 - Garbolino club individuals Stretton -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stEric Thomas - Independant58-0427 / StrettonMaggot & pellet
2ndMark Nicholl - Independant56-106 / StrettonPellets
3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley56-0030 / StrettonMaggot shallow

Friday 19th October 2018 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPete Derbyshire - Weston Pools82-99 / WeirBread on deck
2ndTony Davidson - Weston Pools65-1234 / CanalMaggot &caster
3rdColin Roberts - Weston Pools65-620 / CanalPellets on the deck

Thursday 18th October 2018 - Weston Vetrons-Belvedere -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMike Williams - Weston Pools91-001 / BelvedereMaggot shallow
2ndKel Emlyn - Oakengates AC49-1012 / BelvedereMaggot&Pellit
3rdWinston Duckers - Independant48-832 / BelvidereMaggot&caster
4thKen Brockhouse - Weston Pools44-68 / BelviderePellet on the deck

Wednesday 17th October 2018 - Wednesday Pegged down Weir -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stSteven Barwise - Weston Pools85-1419 / WeirCaught using expander over 4mm
2ndBoris Titchner - Independant68-146 / WeirCaught using maggot and caster top 2+2

Wednesday 17th October 2018 - Wednesday Pegged down stretton -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley74-1212 / StrettonCaught using maggot and pellet at 4m
2ndBrian Probert - Chester Tackle Locker72-624 / Strettoncaught using 6mm pellet over micros

Sunday 14th October 2018 - Sunday Pegged Open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKerry Kirkwood - Matrix Bait-tech110-1015 / WeirCaster shallow
2ndPhil Hardman - Weston Pools108-1417 / WeirPellet on deck
3rdBoris Titchner - Weston Pools83-0018 / WeirCaster shallow

Sunday 14th October 2018 - Sunday Pegged Open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stYestyn Sephton - Guru109-024 / Strettonmagget &caster shallow
2ndMartin Wedley - Independant85-416 / Strettoncaster&corn down the edge
3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley82-012 / Strettonmaggots shallow

Saturday 13th October 2018 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJason Andrews - Mosella Dynamite NW143-034 / Clay Pitcorn and groundbait
2ndMel Kitson - Oakengates AC115-0716 / WeirCaster shallow
3rdIan Fellows - Burt Baits112-0121 / CanalCorn down the edge
4thLee Griffiths - Weston Pools111-93 / Jacks PoolMaggot + Caster down the edge
5thJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley108-1318 / WeirMaggot shallow

Friday 12th October 2018 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stColin Roberts - Weston Pools141-1220 / Canalpellet off deck
2ndGraham Davidson - Weston Pools127-103 / Jacks PoolPellet shalow
3rdRay Phillips - Weston Pools111-619 / Weir6 m Pellet on deck
4thMel Kitson - Oakengates AC103-616 / WeirCaster shallow

Thursday 11th October 2018 - Oswestry Veterans -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPhil Weaver - Independant97-416 / Stretton
2ndJulian Tatton - Chester Tackle Locker69-1230 / Stretton
3rdRay Phillips - Independant69-0418 / Stretton

Wednesday 10th October 2018 - Wednesday Pegged down Canal -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJeff Grantham - Mosella Dynamite NW104-1018 / Canal
2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley91-242 / Canal
3rdAlbert Galloway - Independant64-1034 / Canal

Wednesday 10th October 2018 - Wednesday Pegged down Jacks -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stIan Simpson - Mosella Dynamite NW71-217 / Jacks Pool
2ndMike Williams - Independant60-09 / Jacks Pool
3rdRob Smith - Independant48-020 / Jacks Pool

Sunday 7th October 2018 - Sunday Pegged open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPat Pritchard - Independant51-830 / Clay PitCaster shallow
2ndYestyn Sephton - Guru51-005 / Clay Pitmaggot short,Pellet shallow
3rdJ Allen - Independant49-0036 / Clay PitPellet and corn
4thJames Maguire - Independant46-0034 / Clay Pitpellet and corn short

Sunday 7th October 2018 - Sunday Pegged Open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stH.Kelly - Matrix52-0418 / Belvidere6m pellet down the edge
2ndColin Chetwyn - Independant45-101 / Belvidere6m pellet on method
3rdA Williams - Independant43-0825 / BelviderePole inside corn

Saturday 6th October 2018 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stDan Humphries - Independant114-126 / WeirMaggot and caster
2ndKevin Mellish - Pontymister88-0018 / WeirTop 4 Pellet on deck
3rdYestyn Sephton - Guru86-1226 / Clay PitPellet Short
4thJames Allen - Independant73-0017 / Clay PitPellet short

Friday 5th October 2018 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Davidson - Weston Pools113-811 / StrettonMaggot shallow
2ndIan Fellows - Independant112-0021 / CanalCorn top two
3rdPete Derbyshire - Weston Pools104-121 / Clay PitBread on the deck
4thPhil Roberts - Independant104-216 / StrettonPellet and corn

Thursday 4th October 2018 - Thursday veterans over 60’s -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Davidson - Weston Pools8546 / Canal
2ndPhil Weaver - Independant82.1212 / Canal
3rdWinston Duckers - Independant81.1518 / Canal

Wednesday 3rd October 2018 - WednesdayPegged down Belvedere -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJeff Grantham - Mosella Dynamite NW88-825 / Belvidere
2ndMike Steele - Greyhound Saughall65-1418 / Belvidere
3rdBrian Probert - Independant50-43 / Belvidere

Wednesday 3rd October 2018 - Wednesday Pegged down stretton -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBoris Titchner - Independant137-824 / Stretton
2ndMal Dawes - Airbus119-614 / Stretton
3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley119-48 / Stretton

Tuesday 2nd October 2018 - Tuesday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast217-834 / Clay Pit
2ndJohn Lyth - Independant103-817 / Clay Pit
3rdBrian Probert - Independant87-018 / Stretton
Go to Top