May 2019

Friday 31st May 2019 - Over 50’s Rover - All (except Belv & Weir)

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle133-0417 clay pit
2ndTony Davidson - Weston Pools112-034 Clay pit
3rdRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools95-0420 Clay pit

Thursday 30th May 2019 - Oswestry Veterans - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKevin Fishwick - Leigh Tackle & Bait67-1227 / Belvedere
2ndPaul Newton - Weston pools52-0432 / Belvedere
3rdTony Dean - Deeside Tackle43-0825 / Belvedere

Thursday 30th May 2019 - Oswestry Weston Veterans - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stChris Diamond - Eddies Tackle and Bait90-086 / Weir
2ndIvan Capsey - Oakengates55-0419 / Weir
3rdPhil Conde - Weston pools47-124 / Weir

Wednesday 29th May 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall125-1242
2ndJeff Grantham - Weston Pools94-0433
3rdMal Dawes - Airbus85-126
4thBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle83-1283-12

Tuesday 28th May 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All Lakes

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast204-0424 - Clay Pit
2ndPat Pritchard - Weston Pools140-006 - Weir
3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW125-1217 - Clay Pit

Monday 27th May 2019 - Bank Holiday Monday Open Rover - All lakes

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall126-10Canal 46
2ndKristian Jones - Weston Tricast120-06Clay Pit 17
3rdGeorge Bell - The Oaks116-01Canal 21
4thDan Humphries - ABC113-01Belvedere 25
5thDave Evans - Wrexham AC111-07Stretton 27
6thJohn Rogers - Sandbank AC104-07Weir 10
7thCarl Pugh - Weston Pools104-00Clay Pit 24

Sunday 26th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Clay Pit

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley131-1417 / Clay Pit
2ndYestyn Sephton - Guru114-022 / Clay Pit
3rdLee Hill - Weston pools90-1426 / Clay Pit

Sunday 26th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKarl Webster - Matrix Bait-Tech LTB145-1015 / Weir
2ndJack Traynor - Drennan NW97-29 / Weir
3rdRoger Gamblin - Weston pools93-417 / Weir

Saturday 25th May 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJason Andrews - Mosella NW101-1117 / Jacks
2ndPat Pritchard - Weston pools76-1416 / Weir
3rdIan Fellows - Burt Baits71-318 / Belvedere

Friday 24th May 2019 - Friday Over 50s Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Davidson - Weston pools153-0617 / Jacks Pool
2ndAndy Amos - Weston Tricast120-0024 / Clay Pit
3rdMal Dawes - Weston pools119-0824 / Claypit
4thBrian Probert - Weston pools101-121 / Clay Pit
5thRoger Gamblin - Weston pools100-128 / Clay Pit

Thursday 23rd May 2019 - Weston Veterans - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBrian Tinman - Leighton anglers82-0410 / Stretton
2ndChris Diamond - Eddies tackle & bait61-148 / Stretton
3rdPhil Conde - Weston Pools60-124 /

Thursday 23rd May 2019 - Weston Veterans - Jacks Pools

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMike Williams - Weston Pools89-0817 / Jacks Pool
2ndJohn Dixon - Weston Pools54-1423 / Jacks Pool
3rdKen Arnold - Leighton anglers49-1011 / Jacks Pool

Wednesday 22nd May 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged Down - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stIan Simpson - Mosella NW100-0018 / Belvedere
2ndBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall83-0425 / Belvedere
3rdPete Darbyshire - Weston pools78-086 / Belvedere

Wednesday 22nd May 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged Down - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stCarl Pugh - Weston pools100-086 / Weir
2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley88-1018 / Weir
3rdAlbert Galloway - Weston pools74-0210 / Weir

Tuesday 21st May 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPat Pritchard - Weston pools151-034 / Clay Pit
2ndWayne Jones - Dougie Speed106-1442 / Canal
3rdAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle93-0420 / Clay Pit
4thPhil Catherall - Dougie Speed91-0826 / Clay Pit

Sunday 19th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Jacks Pool

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley101-1217 / Jacks Pool
2ndAndy Hill - Independent65-014 / Jacks Pool
3rdChris Jones - Independent50-124 / Jacks Pool

Sunday 19th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stDarren Mottershead - North West Match77-019 / Weir
2ndJack Traynor - Independent70-124 / Weir
3rdBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall58-149 / Weir

Saturday 18th May 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJames Maguire - North West Match anglers110-68 / Clay Pit
2ndJason Andrews - Mosella NW103-062 / Clay Pit
3rdTony Brunt - Weston pools84-0617 / Clay Pit

Thursday 16th May 2019 - Oswestry Veterans - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stRob Smith - Independant68-1442
2ndTony Dean - Deeside Tackle67-1023
3rdDerek Buckle - Weston Pools65-0836

Thursday 16th May 2019 - Oswestry Weston Veterans - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKen Arnold - Leighton Anglers70-065 / Weir
2ndGeoff Selby - Chester Tackle Locker61-144 / Weir
3rdBrian Tinman - Leighton Anglers58-1010 / Weir

Wednesday 15th May 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open - Clay Pit

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall165-08
2ndBrian Probert - Deeside tackle149-1217
3rdAndy Amos - Deeside tackle138-1426

Tuesday 14th May 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stLee Griffiths - Weston Pools160-810 / Weir
2ndPhil Catherall - Dougie Speed147-0226 / Clay pit
3rdJack Traynor - Independent137-817 / Stretton
4thPat Pritchard - Weston Pools119-819 / Stretton
5thRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools109-1212 / Clay pit
6thTony Davidson - Weston Pools107-128 / Clay pit
7thCarl Pugh - Weston Pools95-214 / Clay pit

Sunday 12th May 2019 - Perry Delgano Memorial / Pegged Open - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stLee Griffiths - Weston Pools109-719
2ndJason Brown - Independent92-42
3rdMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations89-49

Sunday 12th May 2019 - Perry Delgano Memorial / Pegged Open - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stRichie O’Connor - Weston Pools124-78
2ndTony Cassidy - Independent121-019
3rdJohn Weedon - Independent96-1016

Sunday 12th May 2019 - Perry Delgano Memorial / Pegged Open - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones - Weston Tri-Cast113-106
2ndMatt Barwell - Independent86-1027
3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW85-1025

Saturday 11th May 2019 - Fish’o’Mania Qualifier -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1st (Joint)Andy May - Map Dynamite Baits132-22 / Stretton
1st (Joint)Matthew Higgins - Independent116-05 / Clay Pit
3rdWayne Rooke - Leigh Tackle & Bait102-42 / Belvedere
4thJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley96-316 / Canal

Thursday 9th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day Two - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKerry Kirkwood - Leigh Tackle & Bait87-109 / Belvedere
2ndMartin Stokes - Weston pools80-1222 / Canal
3rdTom Maden-Atkinson - Weston pools74-1220 / Belvedere

Friday 10th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day Two - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stDean Jacques - Catch More126-016
2ndKristian Jones - Weston Tricast104-446
3rdWayne Rooke - Leigh Tackle & Bait80-018

Friday 10th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day Two - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stStu Halliwell - Independent112-92
2ndMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations107-830
3rdChris Weeder Jr - Independent92-1016

Friday 10th May 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Davidson - Weston pools192-0217 / Clay Pit
2ndCliff Barber - Weston Tricast109-0512 / Clay Pit
3rdRoger Gamblin - Weston pools100-048 / Clay Pit

Thursday 9th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day One - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKieran Marsden - Weston pools109-812
2ndMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations90-033
3rdWayne Rooke - Leigh Tackle & Bait69-618

Thursday 9th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day One - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast112-428
2ndYestyn Sephton - Guru81-126
3rdRob Williams - Independent67-624

Thursday 9th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day One - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMartin Stokes - Weston pools84-0825
2ndTony Worrall - Weston pools72-1427
3rdTom Scholey - Catch More63-0812

Thursday 9th May 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBarry Rowlands - Weston pools63-1118
2ndMike Williams - Weston pools62-123
3rdArthur Wood - Weston pools59-85

Wednesday 8th May 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall74-0410
2ndRob Smith - Independent64-046
3rdMike Williams - Weston pools63-148

Wednesday 8th May 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle101-143
2ndJeff Grantham - Rivacre72-141
3rdAdrian Berry - Independent37-0618

Tuesday 7th May 2019 - Tuesday open rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones - Weston Tri-Cast220-1224 / Clay Pit
2ndTony Davidson - Weston Pools119-128 / Clay Pit
3rdWayne Jones - Dougie Speed101-0219 / Canal

Monday 6th May 2019 - Bank Holiday Monday Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAllun Hughes - Weston pools150-148 / Clay Pit
2ndDave Brown - Weston pools150-0518 / Weir
3rdRichie O'Connor - Weston Tricast133-0442 / Canal
4thAlex Dawson - MAVER GOLD127-103 / Weir
5thPat Pritchard - Weston pools107-0212 / Clay Pit
6thJack Traynor - Weston pools101-1416 / Stretton

Sunday 5th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones - Weston pools132-103
2ndAlex Dawson - Weston pools94-147

Sunday 5th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPaul Brandrick - Weston pools94-1023
2ndJosh Humphreys - Weston pools84-228

Sunday 5th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAsh Dawes - Weston pools108-1216 / Weir
2ndJack Traynor - Weston pools95-1119 / Stretton

Saturday 4th May 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast133-417 / Claypit
2ndKieran Marsden - Weston pools126-612 / Clay Pit
3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW109-1036 / Clay Pit

Friday 3rd May 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stIan Simpson - Mosella NW155-0429 / Stretton
2ndTony Davidson - Weston pools95-026 / Claypit
3rdAndy Amos - Weston pools93-1416 / Weir

Thursday 2nd May 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Dean - Deeside Tackle110-046
2ndMike Williams - Weston pools68-0618
3rdRob Smith - Independent65-0813

Thursday 2nd May 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJohn Dixon - Weston pools52-026
2ndBarry Rowlands - Weston pools50-068
3rdPaul Newton - Weston pools36-0214

Wednesday 1st May 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stIan Simpson - Mosella NW109-0230
2ndColin Roberts - Weston Pools95-0427
3rdMike Williams - Weston Pools74-0619

Wednesday 1st May 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle144-149
2ndBoris Titchner - Greyhound saughall142-0619
3rdBrian probert - Weston pools82-0246