Jun 2020

Thursday 2nd July 2020 - Thursday Veterans- Stretton - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Davidson-Weston108-088Pellet
2ndChris Diamond-Independent106-0824Pellet shallow
3rdJulian Tatton-Independent102-122Bread

Tuesday 30th June 2020 - Tuesday Pegged open-Canal - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones-Weston167--106Maggot
2ndMatty Dawes- Preston Innovations136-0017Caster shallow
3rdPaul Wheeler- Independent94-1046Maggot

Sunday 28th June 2020 - Sunday pegged-Canal - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJack Traynor-Weston136-0718Pellet
2ndSean Williamson-Maever Dynamite132-086Maggot shallow
3rdRichie O'Conner127-128Caster shallow

Sunday 28th June 2020 - Sunday Pegged-Weir - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPhil Hardman-Independent125-118Pellet short and maggot
2ndKristian Jones-Weston115-0510Pellet down the edge
3rdJohn Rowlands-Weston107-147Bomb and Pellet

Saturday 27th June 2020 - Saturday Pegged Claypit - Clay Pit

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stChris Lewis- Weston163-1117 Clay PitWaggler
2ndTony WIlson-Sandbank136-101Clay PitMaggot and Groundbait
3rdJohn Hill-SDK103-028 Clay PitMethod Feeder

Friday 26th June 2020 - Friday Pegged- Weir - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPhil Hardman- Independent148-103Pellet and Maggot
2ndKristian Jones-Weston140-0810 Pellet shallow and Bomb and Pellet
3rdAndy Caine- Colmick117-1317Pellet
4thYestyn Sephton- Guru110-157Pellet Shallow

Thursday 25th June 2020 - Thursday Veterans- Canal - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKen Arnold-Weston114-0020Maggot
2ndGeoff Selby-Independent102-0022Maggot shallow
3rdJulian Tatton-Independent101-1436Pellet

Thursday 25th June 2020 - Thursday Veterans-Weir - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stChris Diamond- Independent134-048 WeirPellet
2ndBarry Davies-Weston111-0219 WeirMaggot
3rdTony Davidson-Weston102-067 WeirPellet

Wednesday 24th June 2020 - Wednesday Pegged- Claypit - Clay Pit

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMal Dawes-Weston139-1428Pellet short
2ndBoris Titchner-Greyhound Saughall131-065Maggot
3rdChris Lewis- Weston117-0636Bomb and pellet

Tuesday 23rd June 2020 - Tuesday Pegged Belvedere - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMathew Edgerton- Independent145-063 BelvederePellet shallow
2ndKristian Jones- Weston Tricast120-0825 BelvedereMaggot and caster
3rdAlex Dawson103-108 BelvederePellet

Sunday 21st June 2020 - Sunday Pegged-Stretton - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stYestyn Sephton-Guru138-1427Pellet and maggot short
2ndDan Dougherty- Weston126-11216mm Pellet
3rdAsh Mcclemence- Tunnel tackle117-113pellet short
4thPat Pritchard-Weston115-1112Maggot down the edge

Sunday 21st June 2020 - Sunday Pegged- Weir - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPhil Hardman-Independent140-1515Pellet
2ndPhil Bundle- Daiwa Gordon League104-1510Corn down the edge
3rdChris Jones-Weston90-086Pellet
4thRob Higgins-Weston85-0716Pellet

Saturday 20th June 2020 - Saturday Pegged-Canal - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones-Weston147-1023pellet short
2ndAndy Amos-Connahs Quey132-0542Maggot short
3rdCol Mercer-Pellet guys112-138Maggot and Groundbait
4thMathew Eagerton111-1026Pellet edge

Friday 19th June 2020 - Friday Pegged- Belvedere - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPhil Hardman-Independent112-1127Pellet and corn down the edge
2ndKristian Jones- Tricast110-0712Pellet short and down the edge
3rdPhil Coventry- Daiwa Adlington100-033Pellet

Wednesday 17th June 2020 - Wednesday pegged- Canal - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBoris Titchner-Greyhound Saughall143-0412Caster
2ndMal Dawes- Weston134-1420Pellet
3rdJames Berry-Carlsberg Tetley110-0833Maggot shallow

Thursday 18th June 2020 - Thursday Veterans Match-Weir - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stSteve Kurcharski-Weston107-0815Pellet
2ndChris Diamond-Independent86-084Pellet
3rdArthur Wood- Weston81-042Maggot

Thursday 18th June 2020 - Thursday Veterans- Stretton - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stGeoff Selby-Weston74-064Pellet short
2ndKelvin Hughes- Dougie Speed66-1225Maggot
3rdKevin FIshwick-Weston65-0021Pellet

Tuesday 16th June 2020 - Tuesday Pegged Canal - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMAtty Dawes- Preston148-1536Maggot short
2ndAlex Dawson-Maever Gold Dynamite137-1512Caster shallow
3rdJack Traynor-Weston120-108Maggot shallow
4thKristian Jones-Weston111-1547Pellet across
5thWayne Jones-Dougie Speed103-0619Pellet shallow

Sunday 14th June 2020 - Sunday Pegged- Stretton - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stChris Jones- Frenzee Baits150-1025Pellet
2ndPhil Hardman- Independant149-105Maggot
3rdDanny Humphries- Matty Dawes Angling144-1014Pellet
4thTony wilson-Sandbank140-0919Hard pellet
5thKristian Jones- Weston134-156Maggot down the edge
6thAndy Griffiths-Weston134-0529Pellet
7thCol Mercer-Weston116-0210Pellet and maggot
8thLee Griffiths- Westo103-073Pellet on deck
9thLes Picken- Indpendent103-0427Pellet

Saturday 13th June 2020 - Saturday Rover- Canal - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stRobbie Griffiths- Weston142-0733Maggot shallow
2ndKen Humphries-Weston126-1426Maggot
3rdBoris Titchner- Greyhound Saughall104-1147Caster

Friday 12th June 2020 - Friday Pegged- Claypit - Claypit

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMatty Dawes/Preston238-0012Caster
2ndMikey Rough/Weston174-0178mm Pellet
3rdMikey Gallimore / Drennan NW169-1024Groundbait and Maggot
4thChris Lewis/Weston155-0634Pellet Waggler
5thJack O Sullivan/Sonubaits121-0430Maggot
6thTony Davidson/Weston111-1217Pellet Shallow
7thBarry Davies/Weston100-078Pellet

Thursday 11th June 2020 - Thursday Veterans match- Belvedere - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stGary White/Independant89-108Pellet
2ndRoy Rigby- Weston71-046Maggot
3rdJohn Dixon-Weston66-081Maggot
4thEddie Simpson-Eddie Tackle and Baits64-0424Pellet

Tuesday 9th June 2020 - Tuesday Pegged Down- Canal - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMatty Dawes-Preeston174-0846Chopped worm
2ndKristian Jones-Tricast153-0012Maggot
3rdMatt Edgerton-Weston123-08196mm Pellet
4thJohn Lyth- Weston109-046Maggot

Sunday 7th June 2020 - Sunday Pegged Canal - Canal

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPhil HArdman-Independent155-0433Pellet
2ndRichie O'Connor115-0825Maggot
3rdChris Jones-Frenzee Baittech110-034Pellet shallow
4thDanny Humphries-ABC BAits109-102Maggot Shallow

Saturday 6th June 2020 - Saturday Pegged- Claypit - Claypit

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMikey Rough- Royal Marines188-0228mm Pellet
2ndChris Lewis-Weston172-0014Waggler
3rdRichie O'Conner-Weston164-0517Pellet short and shallow
4thJames Berry-Carlsberg Tetley138-1334Hard pellet and corn
5thKristian Jones-Tricast138-0426Pellet edge and shallow
6thJack Traynor-Weston124-0128Pellet
7thIan Fellows-Burts Baits114-005Pellet and corn
8thBilly Devanney-Independent103-0712Shallow on pellet waggler

Friday 5th June 2020 - Friday Pegged- Stretton - Stretton

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones-Weston153-1229Pellet and Caster
2ndJack Traynor- Weston128-0515Hard pellet down the edge
3rdAlan FAlzon-Weston115-019Hard Pellet @5m
4thKieran Marsden-Weston106-126Hard pellet

Thursday 4th June 2020 - Thursday Pegged Belvedere - Belvedere

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAlex Dawson-Weston117-0429Pellet
2ndMatty Dawes-Preston97-0412Pellet
3rdChris Lewis-Weston94-071Pellet

Tuesday 2nd June 2020 - Tuesday Pegged Open - Weir

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Wilson - Sandbanks124-062pellet on top 2
2ndJoe Morgan - Dougie Speed100-0619pellet down the margin
3rdWayne Jones - Dougie Speed91-0214bomb and pellet
4thPhil Catherall - Dougie Speed79-124pellet short
Go to Top