Apr 2019

Tuesday 30th April 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Davidson - Weston pools156-148 / Clay Pit
2ndCarl Worrall - GB Fishing132-0010 / Weir
3rdRob Palmer - Dougie Speed122-0020 / Canal
4thCarl Pugh - Weston pools113-0017 / Clay Pit
5thPhil Catherall - Dougie Speed108-1026 / Clay Pit

Sunday 28th April 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJack Traynor - Independent89-1217 / Jacks Pool
2ndPat Pritchard - Independent56-314 / Jacks Pool
3rdPhil Hardman - Independent45-26 / Jacks Pool

Sunday 28th April 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAndy Neal - Milo Bait-Tech89-1018 / Weir
2ndJohn Rowlands - St Theresa's51-42 / Weir
3rdYestyn Sephton - Guru50-06 / Weir

Saturday 27th April 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stDan Humphreys - Weston pools87-26 / Weir
2ndAndy Griffiths - Weston pools84-722 / Jacks Pool
3rdDave Jones - Weston pools77-720 / Jacks Pool

Friday 26th April 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley142-419 / Weir
2ndTony Davidson - Weston pools132-0826 / Clay Pit
3rdRoger Gamblin - Weston pools103-1034 / Clay Pit
4thCliff Barber - Weston pools102-1412 / Clay Pit

Thursday 25th April 2019 - Weston Veterans -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBarry Rowlands - Weston Pools84-0414 / Stretton
2ndChris Hurdsman - Weston Pools72-0018 / Stretton
3rdArthur Wood - Weston Pools71-0824 / Stretton

Thursday 25th April 2019 - Weston Veterans -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stDerek Buckle - Weston Pools75-0010 / Weir
2ndKen Arnold - Leighton Anglers63-142 / Weir
3rdChris Diamond - Eddie’s tackle and bait60-104 /

Wednesday 24th April 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound saughall86-123 / Belvedere
2ndWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker69-0832 / Belvedere
3rdAlbert Galloway - Independent59-1225 / Belvedere

Wednesday 24th April 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle149-1216 / Canal
2ndIan Simpson - Mosella NW129-1227 / Canal
3rdMal Dawes - Airbus115-0018 / Canal
4thBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle108-0642 / Canal

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - Tuesday Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJason Andrews - Weston Pools131-0142 / Canal
2ndTony Davidson - Weston Pools114-021 / Canal
3rdBrian Fitzjohn - Weston Pools100-006 / Weir

Monday 22nd April 2019 - Bank Holiday Monday Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations206-1212 / Belvedere
2ndRichie O'Connor - Weston Tricast197-212 / Clay Pit
3rdKristian Jones - Weston Tricast171-042 / Canal
4thJason Andrews - Weston pools162-02 / Clay Pit
5thLee Saville - Mosella NW152-018 / Stretton
6thDave Evans - Weston pools145-421 / Canal
7thRoger Gamblin - Weston pools140-88 / Clay Pit
8thAndy Hill - Independent128-1426 / Clay Pit
9thBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall120-214 / Weir
10thLee Griffiths - Weston pools107-625 / Belvedere
11thBarry Davies - Weston pools105-022 / Jacks Pool
12thJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley99-818 / Weir
13thEdward Fitzjohn - Independent98-66 / Weir
14thMike Steele - Greyhound Saughall94-149 / Weir
15thGary Vincent - Independent91-014 / Stretton
16thGary Jones - Independent80-1425 / Stretton
17thDamon Massey - Independent79-618 / Belvedere

Sunday 21st April 2019 - Sunday pegged open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones - Weston Tri-Cast156-0812 / Clay Pit
2ndRichie O’Connor - Weston Pools135-0930 / Clay Pit
3rdWayne Elliott - Independent129-0024 / Clay Pit
4thSam Cousins - Independent100-1417 / Clay Pit

Sunday 21st April 2019 - Sunday pegged open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle188-0418 / Stretton
2ndPhil Hardman - Independent125-0414 / Stretton
3rdMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations113-1224 / Stretton
4thYestyn Sephton - Guru92-024 / Stretton

Saturday 20th April 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAndy Amos - connahs quay230-079 / Weir
2ndJack Traynor - Weston pools172-725 / Belvedere
3rdAllun Hughes - Weston pools161-824 / Stretton
4thBarry Davies - connahs quay155-113 / Belvedere
5thPhil Roberts - Weston pools153-1216 / Stretton
6thJason Rogers - Weston pools130-1516 / Jacks Pool
7thMal Dawes - Weston pools123-618 / Belvedere
8thJason Andrews - Mosella NW108-1224 / Claypit
9thPat Pritchard - Weston pools105-1217 / Clay Pit
10thJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley100-0342 / Canal

Friday 19th April 2019 - Good Friday Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley166-1412 / Belvedere
2ndRichard Lawson - Independent157-33 / Belvedere
3rdIan Fellows - Burt Baits117-1223 / Canal
4thCliff Barber - Independent103-012 / Clay Pit
5thPat Pritchard - Weston Pools101-1426 / Clay Pit
6thLee Saville - Mosella NW100-217 / Clay Pit
7thPhil Catherall - Dougie Speed90-624 / Belvedere

Thursday 18th April 2019 - Weston Veterans -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMike Williams - Weston pools86-043 / Belvedere
2ndBarry Gabriel - Deggy's Tackle54-0822 / Belvidere
3rdKen Arnold - Leighton Anglers53-0232 / Belvidere

Wednesday 17th April 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAndy Amos - Deeside tackle128-004 / Stretton
2ndBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall57-1230 / Stretton
3rdRuss Amos - RA Floats43-1024 / Stretton

Wednesday 17th April 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJeff Grantham - Weston Pools44-0710 / Weir
2ndSteve Barwise - Weston Pools41-027 / Weir
3rdIan Simpson - Mosella NW40-1218 / Weir

Sunday 14th April 2019 - Sunday pegged open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stRichie O’Connor - Weston Pools53-1423 / Clay Pit
2ndColin Roberts - Weston Pools41-69 / Clay Pit
3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley39-121 / Clay Pit
4thDave Edwards - Sandbanks36-083 / Clay Pit

Sunday 14th April 2019 - Sunday pegged open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stIan Exall - Cefn Fforest64-016 / Weir
2ndHoward Green - Cefn Fforest50-0415 / Weir
3rdPat Pritchard - Weston Pools48-09 / Weir
4thAndy Spencer - Chester Tackle Locker38-1218 / Weir

Saturday 13th April 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Davidson - Weston pools150-0424 / Clay Pit
2ndIan exall - Cefn Fforest122-1117 / Jacks
3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW118-812 / Clay Pit

Friday 12th April 2019 - Spring Festival Overall Result -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations4 pts1 / all
2ndAnthony Jones - Independent6 pts1 / all
3rdZak Williams - Cefn Fforest7 pts1 / all
4thSean Wilson - Cefn Fforest7 pts (149lb 2oz)1 / all
5thTom Scholey - Catch More7 pts (142lb 10oz)1 / all
6thDan Hill - Independent7pts (135lb 12oz)1 / all
7thKieran Marsden - Cresta UK8 pts (163lb 2oz 1 section win)1 / all
8thJack Walker - Mosella NW8 pts (171lb 0oz 0 section win)1 / all

Friday 12th April 2019 - Spring Festival (Day 2) -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stRyan Thomas - Cefn Fforest143-66 / Stretton
2ndJohn Lyth - Independent125-1216 / Stretton
3rdZak Williams - Cefn Fforest111-016 / Canal
4thMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations94-83 / Belvedere

Friday 12th April 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stCliff Barber - Weston pools105-218 / Weir
2ndMilo Cooke - Weston pools87-017 / Jacks Pool
3rdColin roberts - Weston Tricast79-1210 / Weir

Thursday 11th April 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMike Ellis - Weston pools41-022 / Clay Pit
2ndChris Diamond - Weston pools38-1414 / Clay Pit
3rdMike Williams - Weston pools37-68 / Clay Pit

Thursday 11th April 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMike Ellis - Weston pools41-022 / Clay Pit
2ndChris Diamond - Weston pools38-1414 / Clay Pit
3rdMike Williams - Weston pools37-68 / Clay Pit

Wednesday 10th April 2019 - Weston Veterans FestivalFinal results -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPaul Brandrick - Weston pools231-021 / Festival
2ndAndy Amos - Weston pools227-131 / Festival
3rdRicky Salmon - Weston pools218-101 / Festival
4thHarry Billings - Weston pools220-061 / Festival
5thWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker289-051 / Festival
6thIan Simpson - Mosella NW226-041 / Festival
7thPhil Roberts - Weston pools223-021 / Festival
8thGraham Davidson - Weston pools212-081 / Festival
9thBoris Titchner - Weston Tricast200-111 / Festival
10thandy Griffiths - Weston pools205-041 / Festival

Tuesday 9th April 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Wilson - Sandbanks AC84-1010 / Weir
2ndAllan Hughes - Independent71-0217 / Weir
3rdNorman Smith - Sandbanks AC62-0414 / Weir

Monday 8th April 2019 - Weston Veterans Festival Clay pit Rnd 1 -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stAndy Amos - Weston pools90-053 / Canal
2ndBoris Titchner - Weston pools89-0114 / Clay Pit
3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley73-0312 / Clay Pit
4thMike Peers - Weston pools69-1334 / Clay Pit
5thPhil Davenport - Weston pools63-1121 / Clay Pit

Monday 8th April 2019 - Weston Veterans Festival Stretton Rnd 1 -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stPhil Roberts - Weston pools82-66 / Stretton
2ndPaul Brandrick - Weston pools79-430 / Stretton
3rd (joint)Ian Simpson - Mosella NW73-42 / Stretton
3rd (joint)Ian Simpson - Mosella NW73-42 / Stretton
4thRoy Rigby - Weston pools69-1424 / Stretton
5thGraham Davidson - Weston pools64-1214 / Stretton

Monday 8th April 2019 - Weston Veterans Festival canal Rnd 1 -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stHarry Billings - Weston pools95-1242 / Canal
2ndMal Dawes - Weston pools81-433 / Canal
3rdWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker75-1323 / Canal
4thphil Conde - Weston pools60-828 / Canal
5thStu Rogers - Weston pools56-06 / Canal

Sunday 7th April 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stRichard Lawson - Weston pools75-1015 / Weir
2ndJason Davies - Mosella NW69-04 / Weir
3rdDave Howard - Weston Tricast67-07 / Weir

Sunday 7th April 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast119-03 / Belvedere
2ndDan Humphries - Weston pools82-432 / Belvedere
3rdRichie O'Connor - Weston Tricast80-0827 / Belvedere

Saturday 6th April 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stIan Fellows - Burt Baits77-31 / Weir
2ndJason Andrews - Mosella NW72-016 / Clay Pit
3rdAllun Hughes - Weston pools69-1231 / Clay Pit

Friday 5th April 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley99-1219 / Weir
2ndTony Davidson - Weston pools93-921 / Canal
3rdGraham Davidson - Weston pools83-1032 / Belvedere

Thursday 4th April 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stMartin Taylor - Brymbo AC46-041 / Belvedere
2ndPhil Weaver - Weston pools39-0418 / Belvedere
3rdMike Williams - Weston pools31-1225 / Belvedere
4thArthur Wood - Weston pools31-083 / Belvedere

Wednesday 3rd April 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stWendy Locker - Chester Tackle82-0418 / Weir
2ndAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle77-148 / Weir
3rdBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall62-0217 / Weir

Wednesday 3rd April 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stJeff Grantham - Weston pools67-1418 / Canal
2ndSteve Barwise - Weston pools67-0446 / Canal
3rdChris Hurdsman - Weston pools59-0216 / Canal

Tuesday 2nd April 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover -

PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
1stTony Davidson - Weston pools168-0624 / Clay Pit
2ndMike Woodham - Weston pools112-0021 / Clay Pit
3rdJack Walker - Mosella NW99-0042 / Canal
4thRob Porter - Lostock Mosella92-1417 / Weir
5thGraham Davidson - Weston pools89-0018 / Belvedere
6thStuart Cowlan - Independent70-0012 / Canal