2019

    Sunday 17th November 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBarry Davies - Weston Pools46-1414pellet at 12m
    2ndColin Roberts - Weston Pools25-108bread on the deck at 14m
    3rdDave Evans - Weston Pools23-0812maggot down the edge

    Sunday 17th November 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Hardman - Independant68-028pellet down the edge
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley57-1416maggot on the waggler
    3rdLes Picken - Independant50-0033pellet at 9m

    Saturday 16th November 2019 - Saturday Open Rover - All Lakes (except Canal)

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stGary Morgan58-02Jacks - 17Pellet at 9m
    2ndCarl McCormack40-02Weir - 8corn on the waggler at 20m
    3rdKelvin Hughes - Independant35-14Stretton - 19Maggot at 12m

    Friday 15th November 2019 - Over 50’s Open Rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Jones - Weston Pools54 - 8Stretton - 14Pellet at 9m
    2ndGary Morgan - Weston Pools47- 10Jacks - 17Pellet at 8m
    3rdTony Davidson - Weston Pools29 - 0Canal - 39Maggot at 8m

    Thursday 14th November 2019 - Weston Veterans - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stEddie Simpson - Eddies Tackle & Bait36-1223Method Feeder at 14m
    2ndKeith Miller - Green Man AC26-1020micros over groundbait
    3rdMike Williams17-0216pellet down the edge

    Wednesday 13th November 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle41-1226Pellet at 12m
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston Pools40-0034Caster and maggot at 9m
    3rdColin Roberts - Weston Pools27-1012Bread down the edge

    Sunday 10th November 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPat Pritchard - Weston Pools62-1015corn down the edge
    2ndDave Evans - Weston Pools30-088pellet at 9m
    3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley29-086pellet on the waggler

    Sunday 10th November 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Griffiths - Weston Pools44-1234pellet on the deck
    2ndMartin Taylor - Brymbo AC38-0817maggot over pellet on thedeck
    3rdAllan Hughes - Wrexham Council22-005pellet at 12m

    Saturday 9th November 2019 - Saturday Open Rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley60 - 0018 CanalMaggot Shallow

    Friday 8th November 2019 - Friday over 50s Rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson-Mosella NW99-1514 strettonPellet long and on the deck and corn Short
    2ndTony DAvidson Weston Pools71-11 17 JacksPellet on deck

    Thursday 7th November 2019 - Weston Veterans - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKeith Miller - Green Man AC50-0016maggot down the edge
    2ndRob Smith - Independant41-0219pellet at 11m on the deck
    3rdBrian Fitzjohn - Holyhead AC39-088Maggot down the edge

    Thursday 7th November 2019 - Weston Veterans - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stColin Roberts - Weston Pools35-046Punched Bread at 9m
    2ndMartin Taylor - Brymbo AC19-1212Maggot down the edge
    3rdBarry Rowlands - Weston Pools16-0625maggot at 9m

    Wednesday 6th November 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Weston Pools65-049micros over groundbait
    2ndMike Williams - Weston Pools43-0220maggot short down the edge
    3rdMartin Taylor37-1023corn and hemp down the margin and across

    Tuesday 5th November 2019 - Tuesday Open rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry- Carlsberg Tetley121-0414 StrettonMaggot shallow
    2ndBen Stanford-Monkhall Fishery117-0014 WeirHard pellet short

    Sunday 3rd November 2019 - Sunday Pegged Down-Stretton - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDave Evans- Dougie Speed63-0414Pellet shallow
    2ndPhil Roberts- Weston pools54-0619Maggot shallow
    3rdJohn Rowlands-Weston pools45-044Maggot

    Sunday 3rd November 2019 - Sunday Pegged- Belvedere - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stStu Davies- Weston62-0025 BelvedereCorn
    2ndTom Madden-Weston Pools50-0420 BelvedereMaggot shallow
    3rdRob Palmer- Dougie Speed45-086 BelvederePellet shallow

    Saturday 2nd November 2019 - Saturday open rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry- CArlsberg Tetley99-0928 Stretton Maggot shallow
    2ndRoger Gamblin- Weston pools90-1414 Stretton Maggot shallow

    Thursday 31st October 2019 - Weston Veterans - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston Pools54-1221maggot at 8m
    2ndKen Arnold - Independant33-0428pellet down the edge
    3rdDerek Buckle - Weston Pools30-0442bread at 12m

    Thursday 31st October 2019 - Weston Veterans - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMartin Taylor - Brymbo AC83-1414pellet at 9m
    2ndTony Dean - Deeside Tackle55-148maggot at 12m
    3rdSteve Barwise - Weston Pools53-021maggot short down the edge

    Wednesday 30th October 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston Pools55-074pellet long
    2ndRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools40-0014maggot short
    3rdAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle39-1430pellet short down the edge

    Wednesday 30th October 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker48-1412maggot down the edge at 6m
    2ndBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle38-0827maggot short
    3rdColin Roberts - Weston Pools33-0418bread at 8m

    Tuesday 29th October 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLydia Fitzjohn - Weston Pools58-01Belvedere - 18Maggots short down the edge
    2ndGary Morgan - Independant41-04Weir - 14pellets at 9m
    3rdOsian Fitzjohn - Weston Pools16-03Stretton - 4Maggots short

    Sunday 27th October 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichie O'Connor - Weston Pools97-0023pellet across
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley70-0618maggot on the waggler
    3rdPhil Hardman - Independant56-0816pellet down the edge

    Sunday 27th October 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stStuart Davies - Chester Tackle90-1417pellet down the edge
    2ndPhil Roberts - Weston Pools58-0010pellet at 12m
    3rdCarl Pugh - Weston Pools44-0015maggot at 9m

    Saturday 26th October 2019 - Saturday Open Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAllan Hughes - independent147-06Clay Pit - 34Pellet shallow at 14m
    2ndDave Edwards - Sandbanks AC88-06Clay Pit - 14pellet long
    3rdPaul Edwards - Sandbanks AC76-08Clay Pit - 17Pellet down the edge

    Thursday 24th October 2019 - Weston Veterans - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stArthur Wood - Weston Pools68-1016Method and dead red
    2ndMike Williams - Weston Pools58-1015Pellet down the edge
    3rdKeith Miller - Independant46-069Pellet at 12m

    Tuesday 22nd October 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley90-10Stretton - 28maggot on the waggler at 12m
    2ndJason Lewis - Lavister85-02Weir - 14Pellet down the margin
    3rdBen Stanford - Monk Hall69-04Stretton - 14maggot at 13m

    Sunday 20th October 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Griffiths - Weston Pools76-0624pellet short down the edge
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley69-143Pellet Waggler at 9m
    3rdPhil Roberts - Weston Pools59-021maggot short

    Sunday 20th October 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Spencer - Chester Tackle Locker113-0612pellet down the edge
    2ndPhil Hardman - Independant81-0022pellet at 12m
    3rdTony Wilson - Sandbank AC80-004pellet at 14m

    Saturday 19th October 2019 - Saturday Open Rover - Stretton, Belv and Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Edwards - Independant110-14Weir - 14pellet at 10m
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley96-14Stretton - 28Pellet Waggler at 15m
    3rdIan Simpson - Mosella NW88-06Stretton - 6maggots at 12m

    Thursday 17th October 2019 - Weston Veterans - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKen Arnold - Independant64-0016pellet at 15m
    2ndBarry Rowlands - Weston Pools54-0814maggot over 4mm pellet
    3rdColin Roberts - Weston Pools48-0410pellet at 9m

    Thursday 17th October 2019 - Weston Veterans - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKeith Miller - Independant81-106Pellet down the edge
    2ndMike Williams - Weston Pools60-1027maggot at 9m on the deck
    3rdJohn Dixon - Weston Pools50-0032pellet down the edge

    Wednesday 16th October 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall123-148maggot and caster at 9m
    2ndBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle84-064soft pellet down the edge
    3rdMike Williams - Weston Pools55-0830maggot down the edge

    Sunday 13th October 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Griffiths - Weston Pools91-0642Pellet at 9m
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg tetley84-1033pellet on the waggler
    3rdTristan Walters - Pontymister AC63-0018pellet at 12m

    Sunday 13th October 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Hardman - Independant132-1219pellet down the edge
    2ndLee Griffiths - Weston Pools62-006maggot at 12m
    3rdIan Fellows - Burt Baits43-0417corn over groundbait at 14m

    Saturday 12th October 2019 - Saturday Open Rover - Belv, Jacks and Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Saville113-017 Clay pit
    2ndDave Edwards94-0812 Clay pit
    3rdBarry Davies80-0614 Clay pit

    Friday 11th October 2019 - Friday Over 50’s Rover - weir, stretton & belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stCliff Barber105-66 Stretton
    2ndDave Jones93-101 Weir
    3rdTrevor Bates84-618 Belv

    Thursday 10th October 2019 - Weston Veterans - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Dean - Deeside Tackle118-028Pellet long
    2ndRob Smith - Independant77-1424corn and hemp down the edge
    3rdJohn DIxon - Weston Pools65-0019maggot at 9m

    Wednesday 9th October 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle103-002Soft Pellet at 9m
    2ndBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall88-0612maggot and caster down the edge
    3rdMike Williams - Weston Pool73-1025soft pellet at 11m

    Sunday 6th October 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews - Weston Pools98-1118Pellet at 10m
    2ndJack Traynor - Weston Pools89-101maggot down the edge
    3rdDave Evans - Weston Pools73-003pellet at 12m

    Sunday 6th October 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Hardman - Independant131-039pellet at 9m
    2ndNeil Dibble - Cefn Fforest122-0025corn and hemp down the edge
    3rdBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall89-001maggot and caster down the edge

    Saturday 5th October 2019 - Saturday Open Rover - Horseshoe & Jacks pool

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Saville - Weston Pools57-10Jacks - 9pellet down the edge
    2ndJason Andrews - Weston Pools56-04Jacks - 6pellet long
    3rdMike Philbin - Weston Tri-Cast42-06Horsehoe - 3Pellet at 10m

    - Saturday Rover -


    Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/westonpoolsvilla/public_html/wp-content/themes/Avada-Child-Theme/taxonomy-date.php on line 55
    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics

    Friday 4th October 2019 - Over 50’s Rover - All Lakes (except Belvedere)

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Weston Pools103-12Clay Pit - 34Pellet at 9m
    2ndDave Jones - Weston Pools87-10Weir - 1Pellet down the edge
    3rdMike Philbin - Weston Tri-cast86-00Weir - 10Pellet at 9m

    Thursday 3rd October 2019 - Weston Veterans - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRob Smith - Independant68-0432pellet short
    2ndPhil Conde - Weston Pools56-0022maggot on the deck
    3rdSteve Locke - Weston Pools47-086maggot down the edge on the deck

    Thursday 3rd October 2019 - Weston Veterans - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston Pools67-0846pellet short and down the edge
    2ndArthur Wood - Weston Pools52-1028Method feeder and dead red's
    3rd=John Dixon - Weston Pools45-0823pellet to the pads
    3rd=Barry Rowlands - Weston Pools45-0817maggot down the edge

    Wednesday 2nd October 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRob Smith - Independant71-1410pellet short
    2ndBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle55-0630maggot down the edge
    3rdAlbert Galloway - Weston Pools49-0814soft pellet down the edge

    Wednesday 2nd October 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMal Dawes - Airbus AC96-046Pellet long
    2ndMike Philbin - Weston Tri-Cast92-1410Maggot at 9m
    3rdMike Williams - Weston Pools60-004bread on the deck

    Tuesday 1st October 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson - Mosella NW187-15Stretton - 6soft pellet across, corn down the edge
    2ndRay Smith - Independant72-06Stretton - 19bomb and pellet

    Sunday 29th September 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichie O'Connor - Weston Pools206-1227Pellet long
    2ndPhil Hardman - Independant137-122pellet down the edge
    3rdLee Griffiths - Weston Pools116-088corn over maggot
    4thAllan Hughes - Weston Pools103-1024corn and hemp down the edge

    Saturday 28th September 2019 - Saturday open rover - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stEdward Fitzjohn - Holyhead AC53-146
    2ndAllan Hughes - Weston Pools53-088
    3rdCharlie - Weston Pools41-0411
    3rdIan Fellows - Burt Baits41-0416

    Friday 27th September 2019 - Over 50’s Rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAlbert Galloway - Weston Pools98-02Jacks - 17pellet short
    2ndMike Jones - Weston Pools73-12Stretton - 14pelllet long
    3rdBrian Fitzjohn - Holyhead AC63-12Weir - 1Pellet over caster

    Thursday 26th September 2019 - Weston Veterans - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRob Smith - Independant76-1025pellet short
    2ndArthur Wood - Weston Pools67-0818method and dead red
    3rdChris Hurdsman - Weston Pools49-0232maggot down the edge

    Thursday 26th September 2019 - Weston Veterans - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Dean - Deeside Tackle116-048pellet long
    2ndColin Roberts - Weston Pools102-0419bread on the deck
    3rdGary Morgan - Independant101-1430maggot down the edge

    Wednesday 25th September 2019 - Over 50’s Peggged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Philbin - Weston Tricast86-1418pellet over caster
    2ndBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle75-0620maggot down the edge
    3rdColin Roberts - Weston Pools69-0223bread on the deck

    Tuesday 24th September 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRay Smith - Independant169-08Stretton - 19bomb and pellet
    2ndJason Andrews - Weston Pools82-06Clay Pit - 35pellet long

    Sunday 22nd September 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJohn Harvey - Preston Innovations116-089maggot to the pads
    2ndPat Pritchard - Independant114-0025pellet to the pads
    3rdZac Williams - Cefn Fforest102-0422corn over caster
    4thPhil Roberts - Weston Pools100-083pellet short

    Sunday 22nd September 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Neal - Team Milo186-0015caster down the edge
    2ndRichie O'Connor - Weston Tri-Cast152-048pellet long
    3rdSteve Shorrock - Matrix LTB104-1212maggot down the edge
    4thJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley101-0630pellet on the waggler

    Saturday 21st September 2019 - Sonubaits Natural Baits Festival – Overall - Stretton, Canal & Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stSteve Openshaw386-083pts
    2ndAndy Neal368-123pts
    3rdMike Gallimore304-024pts
    4thZac Williams333-105pts
    5thJamie Hughes348-086pts
    6thKerry Kirkwood325-046pts

    Saturday 21st September 2019 - Sonubaits Natural Baits Festival – Day 2 - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stZac Williams - Cefn Fforest157-0017maggot long
    2ndSteve Peplow - Independant127-1019corn over caster
    3rdIan Exall - Cefn Fforest101-1212maggot down the edge
    4thJohn Lyth - Independant96-126corn and hemp down the edge
    5thWayne Rooke - Matrix LTB93-0042maggot long

    Saturday 21st September 2019 - Sonubaits Natural Baits Festival – Day 2 - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stSteve Openshaw - Lingmere214-1224Hemp and corn down the edge
    2ndJohn Harvey - Preston Innovations176-1427Caster long
    3rdMike Gallimore - independent136-006Maggot long
    4thKerry Kirkwood - Matrix LTB135-044Corn over maggot
    5thDave Howard - Independent117-1219Caster long
    6thLee Thornton - Middy115-002Maggot down the edge
    7thSteve Shorrocks - Matrix LTB106-1414Caster down the edge
    8thRichard Hodgkiss - independent106-0030Corn over caster

    Saturday 21st September 2019 - Sonubaits Natural Baits Festival – Day 2 - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBob Giles - Cefn Fforest158-0634Caster and maggot long
    2ndAndy Neal - Team Milo152-049Corn down the edge
    3rdKarl Webster - Matrix LTB145-085Maggot 2+1
    4thKristian Jones - Weston Tri-Cast134-082Maggot and caster long
    5thJamie Hughes - Matrix133-1212Maggot shallow
    6thRob Parker - independent123-0026Caster long
    7thTom Maden-Atkinson - Matrix LTB115-0224Maggot down the edge

    Saturday 21st September 2019 - Saturday Rover - Belvedere and Jacks

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTerry Collins - independent111-14Belvedere - 9Pellet to the pads
    2ndCarl Pugh - Weston Pools85-04Belvedere - 1Maggot down the edge
    3rdJason Andrews - Weston Pools66-12Belvedere - 27Pellet long

    Friday 20th September 2019 - Sonubaits natural baits festival - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Neal216-0826
    2ndKerry Kirkwood190-0024
    3rdLee Thornton177-0012
    4thZac Williams176-1034
    5thJohn McGArrell125-1214
    6thDave Howard124-145
    7thSteve Peplow117-129
    8thTom Madden117-0230

    Friday 20th September 2019 - Sonubaits Natural Baits festiival - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Gallemore168-0212
    2ndWayne Rook140-148
    3rdKarl Webster140-1242
    4thSteve Shorrock134-1223
    5thJohn Harvey124-1219

    Friday 20th September 2019 - Sonubaits Natural baits festival - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJamie Hughes214-1219
    2ndSteve Openshaw171-1227
    3rdIan Exall146-0416
    4thHoward Mcgill134-0424
    5thKris Jones120-126
    6thRichie O'Connor110-1414
    7thRichard Hodgkiss108-0012
    8thJohn Lyth104-028

    Friday 20th September 2019 - Friday over 50s Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRoger Gamblin-Weston Pools101-0619 WeirBomb and Pellet
    2ndRay Smith-Weston86-1020 BelvederePellet shallow
    3rdMal Dawes-Weston86-0618 BelvederePellet in the margins and to the pads

    Wednesday 18th September 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Kitchen - Matrix Halifax120-0427pellet long
    2ndAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle86-006maggot down the edge
    3rdA Pendlebury - Civil Servant78-1016pellet down the edge

    Wednesday 18th September 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJohn Hulston - Independant91-0420Pellet at 9m
    2ndIan Simpson - Mosella NW72-0436maggot down the edge
    3rdGary Webber - Thatchers66-1242pellet down the margin

    Tuesday 17th September 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRay Smith - Weston Pools121-04Belvedere - 20Method feeder at 12m
    2ndColin Hulston - Independant41-08Belvedere - 9Pellet to the pads

    Sunday 15th September 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Simpson - Matrix LTB77-089maggot and corn long
    2ndPat Pritchard - Weston Pools75-0414pellet long
    3rdPhil Roberts - Weston Pools72-0219pellet and bomb

    Sunday 15th September 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Thornton - Middy162-043corn and maggot to the pads
    2ndKristian Jones - Weston Tri-Cast146-1012pellet down the edge
    3rdJason Andrews - Weston Pools98-051caster long

    Saturday 14th September 2019 - Saturday open rover - Weir & Jacks pool

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews142-016 Jacks poolPellet short
    2ndTony Davidson- Weston Pools101-1222 Jacks poolPellets on the deck
    3rdCharlie- Weston pools91-819 WeirPellet on the bomb

    Friday 13th September 2019 - Friday Over 50’s Rover - Weir & Jacks pool

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPeter Darbyshire - Weston224-1019 WeirBread on the deck
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston137-0417 JacksPellet short
    3rdDave Jones - Weston112-022 JacksPellet down the edge

    Thursday 12th September 2019 - Weston Veterans - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Ellis - Weston Pools91-041Bread on the deck
    2ndBrian FItzjohn - Holyhead AC74-1012Maggot short
    3rdJohn Dixon - Weston Pools69-043Pellet at 9m

    Thursday 12th September 2019 - Weston Veterans - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stColin Roberts - Weston Pools75-0828Pellet at 9m
    2ndJohn Murdoch - Lavister71-0024Pellet down the edge
    3rdMike Williams - Weston Pools60-0410Pellet short

    Wednesday 11th September 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMal Dawes - Airbus AC158-0618Pellet @ 5m
    2ndBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall155-101caster short
    3rdJeff Grantham - Weston Pools83-1014pellet short

    Tuesday 10th September 2019 - Tuesday Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson- Mosella NW172-0419 StrettonPellet shallow
    2ndBob Giles-Cefn Fforest135-083 JacksPellet
    3rdIan Exall-Cefn Fforest133-002 StrettonMaggot and caster
    4thJosh Humphries-Weston Pools129-0029 StrettonPellet down the edge
    5thAdam Jones-Cefn Fforest128-046 WeirPellet Shallow

    Friday 6th September 2019 - Cefn Fforest-Pegged - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stNeil DIbble-Cefn Fforest135-02Belvedere
    2ndSteve Harris-Cefn Fforest129-00Belvedere
    3rdMark Hillier-Cefn Fforest92-10Belvedere
    4thSteve Allen-Cefn Fforest84-14Belvedere
    5thCarl Roper-Cefn Fforest84-04Belvedere

    Friday 6th September 2019 - Cefn Fforest match- Pegged down - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAdam Jones- Cefn Fforest166-08stretton
    2ndZac Williams-Cefn Fforest162-00Stretton
    3rdRyan Thomas-Cefn Fforest135-00Stretton
    4thGafyn Jones-Cefn Fforest133-08Stretton
    5thIan Exall-Cefn Fforest125-10Stretton
    6thJames Allen-Cefn Fforest107-00Stretton

    Sunday 8th September 2019 - Sunday Pegged - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBoris Titchner- Chester Tackle Locker128-009Caster
    2ndJosh Humphres-Weston108-1012Pellet shallow and margins
    3rdPhil Hardman-Independent91-0229Pelet down the edge
    4thRichie O Connor-Weston tri-cast88-0326Worm

    Saturday 7th September 2019 - Saturday Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJAson Andrews-Weston176-0612 ClaypitPellet shallow
    2ndAndy Griffiths-Weston pools138-0517 ClaypitPellet shallow
    3rdJames Berry- Carlsberg Tetley130-1026 ClaypitCaster
    4thAllan Hughes-Weston104-028 ClaypitPellet

    Thursday 5th September 2019 - Thursday Veterans - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams-Weston92-1235Maggot and bread
    2ndColin Roberts-Weston84-0233Bread and pellet
    3rdMartin Taylor-Wrexham Anging Centre79-0814Worm and caster

    Wednesday 4th September 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBrian Probert- Deeside tackle152-008 StrettonTop kit down both edges
    2ndBoris Titchner- Greyhound Saughall131-002 StrettonTop kit in front on caster
    3rdMal Dawes- Airbus AC92-0224 StrettonPellet @ 9m

    Tuesday 3rd September 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLewis Burrows - Weston Pools171-10Clay Pit - 35Pellet shallow
    2ndIan Simpson - Mosella NW152-06Canal - 16Pellet long down the edge
    3rdJosh Humphries - Weston Pools140-08Clay Pit - 17pellet shallow
    4thMike Woodham - Chester Tackle Locker123-06Weir - 18Pellet waggler at 15m
    5thBrian Fitzjohn - Holyhead AC117-02Canal - 21pellet shallow

    Sunday 1st September 2019 - Sunday Pegged -Weir - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Hardman-Independent118-0411Pellet short
    2ndRichie O Connor-Weston Tricast113-124Pellet edge
    3rdPat Pritchard-Weston91-1217Pellet short

    Saturday 31st August 2019 - Saturday Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMikey Rough-Weston Gold195-1029 StrettonPellet
    2ndTerry Collins-Weston173-614 WeirMaggot
    3rdJason Andrews-Weston159-102 Strettonpellet short
    4thPat Pritchard- Weston122-0419 Strettonpellet in margins

    Friday 30th August 2019 - Friday Over 50s rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDerek SMith-LTB165-1010 WeirPellet
    2ndIan Simpson-Mosella NW153-036 StrettonPellet
    3rdTony DAvidson-Weston147-0117 JacksCaster
    4thCliff Barber-PAtricroft110-1530 strettonpellet on deck
    5thRoger Gamblin-Weston103-0317 WeirBomb and Pellet

    Thursday 29th August 2019 - Veterans match - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRay Smith-Weston117-062Bomb and pellet
    2ndMike Williams-Weston113-086Pellet
    3rdColin Roberts-Weston99-0928Pellet and bread

    Thursday 29th August 2019 - Veterans match - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Ellis-Weston119-0519Pellet on the tip
    2ndWinston Duckers-RAke N Pikel103-1310Pellet shallow
    3rdJohn DIxon-Weston101-132Pellet

    Wednesday 28th August 2019 - Wednesday Over 50s pegged - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson-Mosella NW119-0942 CanalPellet shallow
    2ndColin Roberts-Weston107-0719 CanalPellet and bread
    3rdAndy Amos- Dee side tackle105-1333 Canal

    Tuesday 27th August 2019 - Tuesday Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLewis Burrows-Weston209-1114 WeirPellet shallow
    2ndMike Woodham- Chester tackle locker197-0319 WeirBomb and Pellet
    3rdJosh Humphries-Weston184-0129 stretonPellet shallow
    4thTony Davidson-Weston130-0521 CanalPellet
    5thWayne Jones-Dougie Speed125-0119 CanalPellet shallow

    Monday 26th August 2019 - Bank Holiday Open Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichie O'Connor - Weston Pools196-10Clay Pit - 26Pellet shallow
    2ndMike Rough - Weston Gold189-02Stretton - 29Lob Worm at 9m mixed maggot down the edge
    3rdTony Davidson - Weston Pools173-10Jacks - 17pellet on the deck
    4thPat Pritchard - Weston Pools167-02Clay Pit - 17Pellet shallow
    5thLee Griffiths - Weston Pools154-14Clay Pit - 12Pellet at 12m
    6thMike Woodham - Weston Pools150-08Weir - 18Bomb and pellet at 25m
    7thJason Lewis - Lavister146-00Weir - 14pellet shallow
    8thLee Saville - Weston Pools143-06Stretton - 19pellet down the edge
    9thIan Simpson - Mosella NW127-14Stretton - 6Pellet long
    10thNeil Dibble - Cefn Fforest123-14Belvedere - 25pellet down the edge
    11thAllan Hughes - Weston Pools113-04Clay Pit - 31Pellet long
    12thRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools105-10Clay Pit - 34pellet at 9m
    13thMal Dawes - Airbus AC100-02Canal - 42pellet down the edge

    Sunday 25th August 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews - Weston Pools139-0427Pellet shallow
    2ndMike Rough - Weston Gold122-1418Lob Worm shallow
    3rdPhil Hardman - Independant111-141pellet shallow

    Sunday 25th August 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tri-Cast128-126Pellet shallow
    2ndJack Traynor - Independant125-1016pellet shallow
    3rdLee Werrett - Team Milo125-0820pellet shallow

    Saturday 24th August 2019 - Saturday Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJosh Humphries- Weston128-412 Clay PitPellet
    2ndJames Berry- Carslberg Tetley123-0816 CanalPellet shallow
    3rdJason Andrews- Weston111-1217 ClaypitCorn
    4thBarry Davies- Connahs Quey103-1042 CanalPellet shallow

    Friday 23rd August 2019 - Over 50s Friday Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson-Weston134-0617 JacksPellet
    2ndIan SImpson-Mosella Nw106-1219 StrettonCorn down the edge

    Thursday 22nd August 2019 - Veterans Match - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris DIamond-Weston pools133-0748method feeder
    2ndRay smith- weston102-1016Bomb and pellet
    3rdColin Roberts-Weston101-1218pellet and bread

    Thursday 22nd August 2019 - Veterans match - Jacks

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDerek Buckle - Weston pools102-057Corn short
    2ndPhil Nelsen- ST Francis55-1117Pellet short
    3rdBarry Tuffin- Weston pools51-0816Bread

    Wednesday 21st August 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMel Kitson - Oakengates106-1010Groundbait and pellet on the deck
    2ndJeff Grantham - Weston Pools104-0815pellet @ 9m
    3rdAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle101-1214maggot shallow
    4thBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall100-126caster and maggot shallow

    Tuesday 20th August 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLewis Burrows - Independant222-10Weir - 10Pellet Shallow
    2ndMike Rough - Weston Gold203-04Clay Pit - 34Lob worms down the edge
    3rdAntoine Sellies - Sensas Netherlands172-14Canal - 20Pellet shallow
    4thPat Pritchard - Weston Pools161-00Clay Pit - 17pellet shallow
    5thRay Smith - Independant138-10Belvedere - 20bomb and pellet
    6thTony Crowder - Burt Baits136-00Stretton - 14pellet shallow
    7thJoop Sellies - Sensas Netherlands135-08Weir - 15Pellet down the edge
    8thGary Vincent - Independant123-08Stretton - 19Pellet 2+2
    9thCarl Pugh - Weston Pools114-06Weir - 6Pellet down the edge shallow
    10thRuss Amos - RA Floats107-04Canal - 23Pellet down the edge
    11thWayne Jones - Dougie Speed100-02Canal - 42Pellet shallow

    Sunday 18th August 2019 - Sunday Pegged - Claypit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichie O Connor-Weston Tricast119-1226Pellet down the edge
    2ndPhil HArdman-Independent117-009Pellest shallow
    3rdPhil Coventry-Baittech Daiwa Adlington93-141Maggot and groundbait down the edge
    4thAllan Hughes- Weston Pools89-1223Pellet edge

    Saturday 17th August 2019 - Saturday Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews-Weston pools243-0412 claypitPellet shallow
    2ndJosh Humphries-Weston213-1017 ClaypitPellet shallow
    3rdAndrew Mann- Cefn FForest184-046 WeirPellet shallow
    4thScott Wersden-Cefn Fforest178-0518 BelvederePellet shallow
    5thJosh Hannon-Cefn FForest157-052 Belvederecaster
    6thTerry Collins-Weston142-0517 WeirPellet shallow
    7thMike Rough-Indpendent139-1346 Canalmaggot
    8thChris Sheppard- Cefn Fforest128-109 JacksPellet shallow
    9thTony Davidson-weston pools124-626 ClaypitPellet shallow
    10thHoward McGill-Weston pools118-0417 JacksPellet shallow
    11thYoob Sellis- Censor Netherlands110-1134 CanalPellet shallow
    12thStephen Hilton-Weston pools108-842 CanalPellet shallow
    13thRoger Gamblin-weston pools107-1424 ClaypitPellet shallow

    Friday 16th August 2019 - Friday Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDerek Smith-Wolsden Ac152-1517 WeirPellet shallow
    2ndYoob Sellis- Cences Netherlands147-0221 CanalPellet shallow
    3rdIan Simpson-Mosella Dynamite135-0719 strettonBomb and pellet
    4thRoger Gamblin-Weston pools115-1219 WeirPellet shallow
    5thGary Morgan-Wolverhampton105-048 WeirPellet shallow

    Thursday 15th August 2019 - Veterans match - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond- Weston127-042Method feeder
    2ndRay Smith- Weston105-1010Bomb and pellet
    3rdPhil Nelson-= St Francis102-0430Corn

    Thursday 15th August 2019 - Thursday Veterans - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike WIlliams-Weston104-029Pellet shallow, caster down the edge
    2ndGary Morgan-Wolverhampton103-0220Pellet shallow
    3rdColin Roberts- Weston96-116Pellet and bread

    Wednesday 14th August 2019 - Wednesday Over 50s pegged - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRoger Gamblin- Weston Pools105-0916Pellet Shallow
    2ndGeoff Grantham- Indeoendent104-124Pellet shallow and down the edge
    3rdGAry Morgan-Wolverhampton103-0518Bomb and Pellet

    Tuesday 13th August 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLewis Burrows - Independant234-10Weir - 10Pellet shallow at 9m
    2ndMike Rough - Weston Gold215-12Belvedere - 9Lob Worm Shallow
    3rdGraham Tait - Royal Marines AC157-06Stretton - 30Pellet down the edge
    4thPat Pritchard - Weston Pools140-08Belvedere - 25Pellet at 9m
    5thRob Palmer - Dougie Speed136-06Canal - 19Pellet shallow
    6thRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools117-10Weir - 18Pellet at 9m on the tip
    7thLee Saville - Mosella NW110-02Stretton - 14Pellet at 9m

    Sunday 11th August 2019 - Sunday Pegged- Canal - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Rough- Weston154-0823 CanalPellet short
    2ndChris Jones- Frenzee Bait tech122-0618 CanalPellet short and edge
    3rdAdam Tollit- Weston96-0410 canalPellet shallow

    Sunday 11th August 2019 - Sunday Pegged- Weir - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKarl Webster- MAtrix160-0619Pellet shallow
    2ndAndy Spencer- Weston pools100-0614Pellet

    Saturday 10th August 2019 - Saturday Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews- Weston213-1017 ClaypitPellet shallow
    2ndPete Derbyshire- Weston174-157 ClaypitBread
    3rdJosh Humphries- Weston165-049 Canalcorn and hemp
    4thJames Berry- Carlsberg Tetley138-0820 CanalPellet on the deck
    5thRoger Gamblin- Weston121-0624 ClaypitPellet shallow
    6thRobbie Griffiths- Weston120-0642 CanalPellet shallow
    7thBarry Davies- Weston109-0216 CanalPellet shallow
    8thKen Humphries- Weston108-005 JacksCorn
    9thTony Davidson- Weston101-1220 JacksPellet shallow

    Friday 9th August 2019 - Friday rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson- Weston Pools175-0821 CanalPellet shallow
    2ndChris Taylor-Crewe154-106 WeirPellet shallow
    3rdCliff Barber- Patricroft144-056 Strettonpellet
    4thDerek smith- Woolsden128-1514 WeirPellet shallow
    5thGary Morgan- Wolverhampton123-0510 WeirBomb and pellet

    Thursday 8th August 2019 - Veterans Match-Belvedere - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stWinston Duckers- Rake N Pikel74-810Pellet shallow
    2ndRay smith-Weston73-0120Pellet shallow
    3rdMike Ellis-weston65-031Bread

    Thursday 8th August 2019 - Veterans match-weir - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond- Weston pools162-035Bomb and pellet
    2ndPhil Weaver- Weston pools114-0214Pellet on deck
    3rdBrian Fitzjohn-Holyhead99-059Pellet shallow

    Wednesday 7th August 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMal Dawes - Airbus AC120-0414Pellet @ 9m
    2ndChris Taylor - Crewe AC107-0427Pellet
    3rdColin Roberts - Weston Pools83-0210Bread @ 9m

    Wednesday 7th August 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston Pools124-1418Pellet and Caster
    2ndBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle116-1046Pellet
    3rdBoris Titchner112-0220Caster and Maggot

    Tuesday 6th August 2019 - Tuesday Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews- Weston Pools204-0542 CanalMaggot shallow and down the edge
    2ndLewis Burrows184-008 CanalPellet shallow
    3rdPhil catherall- Dougie Speed161-0814 StrettonPellet shallow
    4thMike Rough- Weston pools146-088 Strettonpellet on deck
    5thTony Davidson- Weston pools133-0920 JacksPellet shallow
    6thBrian Fitzjohn-Holyhead106-151 WeirPellet on deck

    Sunday 4th August 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAdam Tollitt - Widnes AC157-026Pellet @ 9m
    2ndRichie O'Connor - Weston Pools134-029pellet shallow
    3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley128-0618maggot on the waggler
    4thJohn Unsworth - Independant110-1212pellt shallow down the edge

    Sunday 4th August 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Saville - Mosella NW171-0314Pellet shallow
    2ndChris Jones - Bait-Tach144-0027Pellet shallow, caster edge
    3rdKarl Webster -Matrix LTB141-046Pellet shallow
    4thPhil Roberts - Weston Pools128-1229Pellet long
    5thPhil Coventry - Leigh T+B104-0412Pellet @ 9m

    Saturday 3rd August 2019 - Saturday rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPete Derbyshire- Weston177-1532 BelvedereBread
    2ndTerry collins- Lingmere153-0810 WeirPellet
    3rdMike Rough- Independent136-0214 JacksPellet
    4thTony Davidson- Weston111-1020 JacksPellet down the edge
    5thRoger Gamblin- Weston111-043 BelvederePellet short

    Friday 2nd August 2019 - Over 50s Friday Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBrian Fitzjohn-Holyhead147-121 WeirPellet Shallow
    2ndTony Davidson-Weston Pools146-0826 ClaypitPellet Shallow
    3rdMal Dawes-Weston Pools130-078 CanalPellet Shallow
    4thDerek Smith-Wolsden AC115-0817 ClaypitPellet Shallow
    5thBarry Davies-Connahs Quey112-1116 CanalPellet Shallow
    6thIan SImpson-Mosella NW111-0521 canalCord down the edge
    7thJames Berry104-1346 canalMaggot Shallow

    Thursday 1st August 2019 - Thursday Veterans- Weir - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Weaver- Weston99-15148 mil on deck
    2ndChris Diamond-Independent82-114Pellet shallow
    3rdTony Dean- Deeside tackle66-0316Pellet deck

    Thursday 1st August 2019 - Thursday Veterans Match Stretton - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Conde- Weston120-1116Pellet shallow
    2ndDerek Buckle- Weston92-1031Bread and corn
    3rdArthur Wood- Weston81-022Pellet

    Wednesday 31st July 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJeff Grantham - Weston Pools141-1218Pellet long
    2ndRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools130-103pellet shallow
    3rdBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle97-1025pellet shallow

    Wednesday 31st July 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston Pools121-0842Pellet shallow
    2ndBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall109-0446Caster Shallow
    3rdGarry Vincent - Independant74-1233Pellet shallow

    Tuesday 30th July 2019 - Tuesday open rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMatty Dawes- Preston Innovations225-1221 CanalPellet
    2ndPhil Catherall- Dougie Speed166-0014 StrettonPellet
    3rdWayne Jones- Dougie Speed117-0828 StrettonPellet and caster
    4thRay Smith- Independent108-0625 BelvederePellet

    Sunday 28th July 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Hardman - Independant155-0719Pellet down the edge
    2ndHoward McGill - Independant155-028Pellet shallow
    3rdPhil Roberts - Weston Pools146-004Pellet long

    Sunday 28th July 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJack Traynor - Independant218-216Pellet Shallow
    2ndKerry Kirkwood - Matrix LBT160-1414Pellet shallow
    3rdSteve Shorrocks - Matrix LBT111-1010Pellet shallow

    Saturday 27th July 2019 - Saturday Open Rover - Jacks + Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMatty Barwell - Maver Gold Dynamite104-12Belvedere - 26Pellet shallow
    2ndGareth Roberts - JCB86-02Jacks - 19Pellet at 6m on the deck
    3rdSteve Williamson - Maver Gold Dynamite84-12Belvedere - 32Pellet shallow

    Thursday 25th July 2019 - Weston Veterans - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston Pools134-0412Pellet shallow
    2ndTony Dean - Deeside Tackle121-1326pellet shallow
    3rdChris Diamond - Eddies Tackle & Bait108-1030pellet shallow

    Wednesday 24th July 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJeff Grantham - Weston Pools111-0612Pellet shallow down the edge
    2ndColin Roberts - Weston Pools99-0218Bread shallow
    3rdBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall98-066Caster shallow
    4thBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle93-149Pellet shallow

    Tuesday 23rd July 2019 - Tuesday Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLewis Burrows-Weston265-0910 WeirPellet Shallow
    2ndMike Rough- Weston pools230-318 BelvPellet Shallow
    3rdPhil catherall- Dougie Speed174-0714 strettonPellet Shallow
    4thTony Davidson-Weston Pools146-0821 CanalPellet Shallow
    5thBrian Fitzjohn- Holyhead137-041 WeirPellet Shallow
    6thRoger Gamblin- Weston Pools128-1524 StrettonPellet Shallow

    Sunday 21st July 2019 - Sunday Pegged- Belvedere - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Hardman- Independent130-1225Pellet shallow
    2ndRichie O'Connor- Weston Tricast90-1024Pellet short
    3rdMike Rough- Weston Pools85-1433Pellet on deck
    4thPhil coventry- Weston70-101Pellet short

    Sunday 21st July 2019 - Sunday Pegged- Jacks - Jacks

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stSteve Hilton- Weston84-1516Caster long
    2ndKeith Breeze- Weston68-220Pellet shallow
    3rdYestyn Sephton-Guru65-322Pellet short

    Saturday 20th July 2019 - Saturday Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTerry collins- Weston154-0314 weirBomb and pellet
    2ndJason Andrews - Mosella NW113-1020 JacksPellet shallow
    3rdBarry Davies- Connahs Quey113-0213 WeirBomb and pellet
    4thJosh Humphries- Weston108-115 JacksPellet shallow
    5thCharlie Llymenech102-036 WeirBomb and pellet

    Friday 19th July 2019 - Friday evening match - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAllun Hughes- Weston Pools132-0824 StrettonHard Pellet short
    2ndKristain Jones- Weston Tricast118-004 StrettonPellet shallow

    Friday 19th July 2019 - Frida Over 50s rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDerek Smith- Wolsden Ac154-046 StrettonPellet Shallow
    2ndTony Davidson- Weston138-0417 Jackspellet shallow
    3rdWendy Locker- Chester Tackle Locker116-0842 CanalPellet shallow
    4thRoger Gamblin- Weston114-1219 WeirPellet and bomb
    5thAlbert Galloway- Weston100-0422 StrettonPellet on deck and caster

    Thursday 18th July 2019 - Weston Pools- Weir - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond- Independent174-0314Pellet shallow
    2ndPhil Conde-Weston76-62Pellet shallow
    3rdMartin Taylor- Wrexham angling centre71-029Pellet shallow

    Thursday 18th July 2019 - Oswestry Veterans Canal - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson- Weston106-1425Caster and worm long
    2ndMike Williams- Weston90-106Pellet shallow
    3rdWinston Duckley- RAke N PIkel85-109Pellet shallow

    Wednesday 17th July 2019 - Over 50’s pegged - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos- Deeside tackle204-0214Pellet @ 9m
    2ndJeff Grantham- Weston Pools152-0810Pellet long shallow
    3rdRoger Gamblin- Weston Pools92-1227Banded pellet down the edge

    Wednesday 17th July 2019 - Over 50’s pegged - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRob Smith- Independent107-142Pellet @ 10m
    2ndMike Williams- Weston Pools75-1418Pellet and Caster @ 9m
    3rdTerry Barsby- Oaken Gates75-0632Pellet and maggot down the edge

    Tuesday 16th July 2019 - Tuesday Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones- Weston Gold247-006 StrettonLassoed Pellet @ 16m
    2ndYestyn Sephton- Guru189-0518 BelvederePellet shallow/@12m
    3rdAllun Hughes- weston184-0424 strettonPellet shallow
    4thCarl Worrall- Team GB177-008 Clay PitPellet @ 9m
    5thJoe Morgan- Dougie Speed152-0826 Clay PitPellet long and shallow
    6thPat Pritchard- Weston151-1035 Clay PitPelletr and groundbait down the edge
    7thTony Davidson- Weston148-0721 CanalPellet short
    8thWayne Jones- Dougie Speed142-0019 CanalPellet Shallow
    9th Lewis Burrows- Weston133-1417 Clay PitCaster Long
    10thRoger Gamblin-Weston131-1214 ClaypitPellet short

    Sunday 14th July 2019 - Sunday Pegged – Clay Pit - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPat Pritchard- Weston128-612Pellet Shallow
    2ndKristian Jones- Weston Tricast96-0236Pellet short
    3rdAlex Hulme- Maever Gold85-0020Pellet shallow

    Sunday 14th July 2019 - Sunday Pegged down weir - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPaul Brandrick- MAever Gold159-086Pellet edge
    2ndAsh Davies- Maever gold113-1014Caster shallow
    3rdBoris Titchner- Greyhound Saughall101-107Caster shallow

    Saturday 13th July 2019 - Saturday Open Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Wilson- Sandbanks161-062 StrettonPellet Shallow
    2ndAlex Hulme- Weston137-109 BelvederePellet Shallow
    3rdJase-Weston129-128 ClayPitPellet and bomb
    4thSean Williamson- Weston117-14 25 BelvederePellet Shallow
    5thTony Davidson-Weston109-1018 StrettonPellet Shallow
    6thPat Pritchard- Weston104-034 Clay PitMaggot

    Friday 12th July 2019 - Friday over 50’s rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJas- Weston154-1442 CanalPellet
    2ndJames Berry- Carslberg Tetley154-0414 StrettonMaggot shallow
    3rdderek Smith- Leigh Tackle and bait151-083 strettonPellet
    4thRoger Gamblin- Weston103-032 WeirPellet and Bomb

    Thursday 11th July 2019 - Thursday Veterans- Stretton - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond-Weston Pools152-1330Pellet Shallow
    2ndKevin Fishwick- Rake N'Pikel96-104Maggot SHallow
    3rdArthur Wood-Weston Pools95-018Dead Reds

    Thursday 11th July 2019 - Thursday Oswestry Veterans- Belvedere - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJohn Dixon- Weston Pools75-0225Pellet shallow
    2ndMartin Taylor- Wrexham Angling Centre57-0222Pellet and Corn
    3rdKen Arnold- Leighton Tackle53-0512Pellet edge

    Wednesday 10th July 2019 - Wednesday over 50s Pegged - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos-Deeside tackle121-138Pellet shallow
    2ndTony Dean- Deeside tackle113-512Pellet shallow

    Tuesday 9th July 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJas-Weston Pools202-02Clay Pit 35Pellet shallow
    2ndRoger Gamblin- Weston Pools129-10Clay Pit 23Pellet shallow
    3rdTony Davidson- Weston Pools127-08Jacks Pool 17Pellet and Caster
    4thWayne Jones- Dougie Speed108-02Canal 19Pellet @ 13m
    5thRay Smith- Independent103-02Belvedere 25Pellet @ 9m

    Monday 8th July 2019 - Monday Pegged - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMark Calvert/ Cleveland AC150-0742 Pellet edge and worm
    2ndKristian Jones/ Weston tricast128-833Pellet edge and pads
    3rdJas/ Weston124-419Pelet edge
    4thRichie O'Connor/Weston tricast117-921Pellet on deck
    5thJohn McGarell/Daiwa Cleveland102-078Pellet shallow

    Friday 5th July 2019 - Summer Festival - Canal/Stretton/Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKerri Kirkwood Weston pools261-02Festival
    2ndPhil Simpson Weston pools243-05Festival
    3rdKristian Jones/Weston Tricast245-06Festival
    4thRob Swan/Weston pools241-02Festival
    5thWayne Rooke/Weston pools225-12Festival
    6thBob Giles Cefn Fforest236-04Festival
    7thAllun Hughes Weston Pools211-00Festival
    8thSam Mumby/Weston pools243-03Festival

    Sunday 7th July 2019 - Sunday pegged open- Jacks - Jacks Pool

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stGeoff Grantham/ Weston Pools88-019Pellet shallow
    2ndTom Madden/ Weston Pools70-0214Pellet shallow

    Sunday 7th July 2019 - Sunday Pegged open- Weir - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichie O'Conor/ Weson Tricast122-216Pellet shallow
    2ndMark Edwards/ Weston Pools120-219Pellet Deck
    3rdMark Calvert/ Independent108-810Maggot and caster
    4thPhil Coventry/ Weston pools105-43Pellet short

    Saturday 6th July 2019 - Saturday Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMark Calvert/ INdependet184-1217 ClaypitCaster and Worm
    2ndJason Andrews/ Mosella NW128-81 Cl;aypitPellet Shallow
    3rdRoger Gamblin/ Weston Pools109-224 ClaypitPellet on Deck
    4thPhil Barwell/ Ash floats104-1117 WeirBomb and Pellet

    Friday 5th July 2019 - Friday Over 50’s Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stGarry Vincent/ Deeside fishing tackle128-93 StrettonPellet shallow and on deck
    2ndPhil Coventry/Daiwa Addlington102-1030 StrettonPellet on the deck
    3rdMal Dawes/ Weston pools100-1024 StrettonPelet

    Thursday 4th July 2019 - Oswestry veterans match - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond/ Weston pools116-0434Pellet shallow/ method feeder
    2ndPhil Weaver/ Weston Pools102-129Pellet shallow
    3rdDAve Olly/ Partridge100-0612Hard pellet

    Wednesday 3rd July 2019 - Wednesday over 50s Pegged - Jacks pool

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1st Geoff Grantham/ Weston pools105-1417Pellet shallow
    2ndDave Olly/ Weston Pools103-065Pellet short

    Tuesday 2nd July 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDan Dougherty - Chester Tackle Store212-08Stretton - 30pellet at 13m and also top 2+1 down the margins
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston Pools143-04Jacks Pool - 17pellet at 6m
    3rdRay Smith - Independant130-08Weir - 10Pellet at 9m
    4thGordon Pemberton - Partridge Lakes127-14Canal - 21Pellet at 6m also top 2 down the edge

    Monday 1st July 2019 - Partridge day one festival - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil119-1018Pellet
    2ndFred102-0020Pellet
    3rdBrian77-0046Pellet and maggot

    Sunday 30th June 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Jacks Pool

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJack Traynor - Weston Pools56-0819pellet shallow
    2ndPhil Hardman - Independant51-0422pellet and caster
    3rdStuart Davies - Partridge Lakes46-0414pellet and maggot at 9m
    4thIan Fellows - Burt Baits38-083groundbait and corn

    Sunday 30th June 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Evans - Pontymister AC133-1215pellet shallow
    2ndRay Smith - Independant110-1010pellet at 9m
    3rdRichie O'Connor - Weston Pools99-0414pellet short
    4thIan Crippin - Partridge Lakes97-0613pellet shallow

    Saturday 29th June 2019 - Open Rover - Belvedere & Jacks

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews - Mosella NW127-10Jacks - 4Pellet at 9m
    2ndAndy Griffiths - Weston Tricast121-00Jacks - 16Pellet at 9m
    3rdBarry Davies - Weston Pools80-14Belvedere - 5Pellet on top 2

    Friday 28th June 2019 - Evening Match - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations158-1016banded 8mm feeding 6mm pellets
    2ndAndy Griffiths - Weston Tricast146-0614pellet shallow
    3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW137-0837pellet down the edge

    Friday 28th June 2019 - Over 50’s Rover - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Weston Pools155-0224pellet shallow
    2ndGraham Davidson - Weston Pools129-1026pellet shallow
    3rdMike Steele - Greyhound Saughall98-0632pellet and caster shallow

    Thursday 27th June 2019 - Oswestry Veterans - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Weaver - Independant68-083pellet and caster 2+1
    2ndMike Williams - Weston Pools65-0032pellet shallow
    3rd=Jeff Selby - Independant60-0810pellet short
    3rd=Martin Taylor - Brymbo AC60-081pellet short

    Thursday 27th June 2019 - Oswestry Veterans - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Dean - Deeside Tackle81-029pellet shallow
    2ndWinston Duckers - Leigh Tackle75-1419pellet down the margins
    3rdBarry Rowlands - Weston Pools73-088maggot shallow

    Wednesday 26th June 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stColin Roberts - Weston Pools95-148Pellet and bread down the edge
    2ndAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle87-102Maggot and groundbait down the edge
    3rdBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall83-1217Caster and groundbait

    Tuesday 25th June 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Jones - Frenzee Bait Tech174-07Weir - 10pellet at 10m shallow
    2ndWendy Locker - Chestle Tackle Locker147-04Canal - 21pellet top 2+1
    3rdRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools142-14Clay Pit - 34Pellet shallow
    4thTony Davidson - Weston Pools140-10Jacks Pool - 17pellet shallow
    5thJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley124-14Clay Pit - 24pellet shallow
    6thAllan Hughes - Weston Pools117-04Weir - 17pellet at 10m shallow

    Sunday 23rd June 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Saville - Weston Pools108-0816Pellet down the margin
    2ndJason Andrews - Mosella NW105-0825Pellet at 2+1
    3rdMark Clutton - Chester Tackle Store101-0812Pellet on deck at 2+2

    Saturday 22nd June 2019 - Saturday Rover - Claypit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry/ Carlsberg Tetley129-0624Maggot shallow/pellet edge
    2ndChris Lewis/ Weston121-0317Waggler
    3rdTony Davidson/ Weston118-0934Pellet shallow
    4thJason Andrews/ Mosella109-152Pellet shallow

    Friday 21st June 2019 - Friday over 50s Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson/ Weston pools182-0921 canalPellet short
    2ndPhil Hunt/ Weston pools174-0636 CanalWorm slop and chop and caster
    3rdIan Simpson/ Mosella dynamite165-086 Strettonpellet across and down the edge
    4thPhil Mason/ independent132-1012 CanalPellet shallow
    5thGary Vincent/ Deeside fishing tackle126-152 strettonPellet shallow
    6thJames Berry/ CArslberg tetley107-519 strettonPellet shallow

    Thursday 20th June 2019 - Oswestry Veterans match - Claypit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChriss Diamond/ Weston pools95-0821Maggot
    2nd Ken Arnold/ Weston pools87-1217Pellet SHallow
    3rdMike Williams82-1226Pellet Deck

    Tuesday 18th June 2019 - Tuesday Rover - All Lakes (except Canal)

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stYestyn Sephton - Guru221-12Weir - 6Pellet at 9m
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley149-6 Clay pit - 17Maggot in the margins
    3rdPhil Hunt - independant143-10Stretton - 18Maggot
    4thCarl Warral- Team GB136-14Belvedere- 12Pellet on the deck
    5thColin Cook- Independent124-6Belvedere- 25Maggot and Pellet
    6thAnthony Heath- Independent118-0Weir- 9Pellet and Corn
    7thTony Davidson- Weston106-12Clay PitPellet
    8thAllan Hughes- Independent104-6Clay PitPellet
    9thRoger Gamblin- Weston100-8Clay PitPellet at 9m

    Sunday 16th June 2019 - Sunday Pegged down - Clay PIt

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichie O' Connor/Weston Tricast131-0631Pellet shallow
    2ndPhil Hardman/ Independent113-086Pellet short
    3rdYestyn Sephton/ Guru101-1424Floating feeder
    4thPat Pritchard/ Weston Pools100-042Pellet shallow

    Saturday 15th June 2019 - Saturday Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones/ Weston Tricast289-148 CanalPellet shalloq to pads and down the edge
    2ndMal Dawes/ Weston Pools169-0442 CanalPellet SHallow
    3rdStuart Davies/ Chester Tackle Locker165-138 WeirShallow Pellet
    4thDan Humphries/ weston pools141-1525 BelvederePellet down the edge
    5thIan Fellows/ Burts Baits140-1021 CanalCorn everywhere
    6thJosh Humphries/weston pools110-061 BelvedereCorn down the side
    7thTony Davidson/ weston pools107-424 ClaypitPellet Shallow
    8thJason Andrews/ Mosella NW105-622 ClaypitGroundbait and corn

    Friday 14th June 2019 - Friday Over 50’s rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry/ CArlsberg Tetley172-0224 Clay PitMaggot shallow
    2ndIan Simpson/ Mosella Dynamite NW169-116 StrettonPellet across and pellet shallow down the edge
    3rdRoger Gamblin/ Weston pools134-06 17 ClaypitPellet shallow
    4thChris Jones/ Wston Pools114-1234 ClaypitWhit maggot shallow and down the edge

    Thursday 13th June 2019 - Oswestry Veterans - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston Pools100-0810Worm and Caster at 6m
    2ndAthur Wood - Weston Pools77-128Dead Red on the method at 20m
    3rdTom Gollins - Independant75-0614pellet and corn at 9m
    4thPhil Conde - Weston Pools69-1418Pellet and maggot down the edge

    Thursday 13th June 2019 - Oswestry Veterans - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond - Eddies Tackle & Bait155-1242Pellet at 9m
    2ndTony Dean - Deeside Tackle112-1021Caster up in the water
    3rdWinston Duckers - Rake n Pikel97-0833Pellet and corn in the margins
    4thPaul Newton - Weston Pools95-0217Worm top 2 in front

    Wednesday 12th June 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley103-0816Maggot in front (top1 + 3) and pellet down the margin
    2ndMike Williams - Weston Pools93-042Worm, feeding caster down the margin
    3rdIan Simpson - Mosella NW92-1430Pellet in front, maggot down the edge

    Tuesday 11th June 2019 - Tuesday open rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAllan Hughes - independent113-08Clay pit - 4pellet at 4m
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley113-06Clay pit - 17pellet shallow
    3rdTony Davidson - Weston Pools102-06Clay pit - 2pellet at 4m

    Sunday 9th June 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Hardman - Independant101-125
    2ndLee Werrett - Bait-Tech93-0225
    3rdLee Saville - Weston Pools78-53
    4thWendy Locker - Chester Tackle71-012

    Sunday 9th June 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Maguire - Northwest Match Anglers77-1211
    2ndRichie O'Connor - Weston Tri-Cast70-1415
    3rdCarl Worrall - GB Angling64-1217
    4thDave Howard - Independant63-62

    Tuesday 30th April 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Weston pools156-148 / Clay Pit
    2ndCarl Worrall - GB Fishing132-0010 / Weir
    3rdRob Palmer - Dougie Speed122-0020 / Canal
    4thCarl Pugh - Weston pools113-0017 / Clay Pit
    5thPhil Catherall - Dougie Speed108-1026 / Clay Pit

    Sunday 31st March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Werrett - Bait-Tech102-043 / Belvedere
    2ndPhil Hardman - Independent97-0025 / Belvedere
    3rdAlun Jones - Burt Baits79-1012 / Belvedere

    Thursday 28th February 2019 - Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKen Arnold - Leighton Anglers48-48 / Clay PitSoft pellets on the deck
    2ndJohn Dixon - Weston pools28-431 / Clay PitFishing the waggler
    3rdTony Davidson - Weston pools27-24 / Clay PitMaggots off the deck

    Sunday 27th January 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stArthur Wood - Weston Pools28-28 / Weir
    2ndJohn Murdoch - Lavister21-03 / Weir
    3rdChris Diamond - Eddie's Baits19-26 / Weir

    Sunday 31st March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Wilson - Sandbanks AC93-1230 / Stretton
    2ndPat Pritchard - Weston pools89-1219 / Stretton
    3rdRichie O'Connor - Weston Tricast80-427 / Stretton

    Wednesday 27th February 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJeff Grantham - Weston pools95-0016 / Weir
    2ndAlbert Galloway - Weston pools73-086 / Weir
    3rdChris Hurdsman - Weston pools31-0418 / Weir

    Sunday 27th January 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDave Jones - Weston Pools13-936 / Canal
    2ndSteven Barwise - Weston Pools11-146 / Canal
    3rdPhil Hardman - Independant9-612 / Canal

    Sunday 28th April 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJack Traynor - Independent89-1217 / Jacks Pool
    2ndPat Pritchard - Independent56-314 / Jacks Pool
    3rdPhil Hardman - Independent45-26 / Jacks Pool

    Sunday 31st March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJack Traynor - Independent135-818 / Weir
    2ndDave Howard - Weston pools96-017 / Weir
    3rdLee Saville - Weston pools73-43 / Weir

    Wednesday 27th February 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley83-0018 / Canal
    2ndColin Roberts - Weston pools63-0012 / Canal
    3rdSteven Barwise - Wrexham ac35-0416 / Canal

    Sunday 27th January 2019 - Silvers Match -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations29-823 / Stretton
    2ndDave Evans - Weston Pools15-211 / Jacks Pool
    3rdLee Griffiths - Weston Pools14-48 / Jacks Pool

    Sunday 28th April 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Neal - Milo Bait-Tech89-1018 / Weir
    2ndJohn Rowlands - St Theresa's51-42 / Weir
    3rdYestyn Sephton - Guru50-06 / Weir

    Saturday 30th March 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - Weston pools183-1318 / Belvedere
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston Tricast102-0224 / Clay Pit
    3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW101-1417 / Clay Pit

    Sunday 24th February 2019 - Individuals/Pairs pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast153-64 / Stretton
    2ndMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations108-023 / Stretton
    3rdLee Griffiths - Weston pools47-1016 / Stretton

    Saturday 26th January 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley48-417 / Jacks PoolMaggots shallow and pole
    2ndWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker33-422 / Jacks PoolMaggots and corn
    3rdAllan Hughes(double LL ) - Weston Pools33-28 / Clay PitPellets and maggots

    Saturday 27th April 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDan Humphreys - Weston pools87-26 / Weir
    2ndAndy Griffiths - Weston pools84-722 / Jacks Pool
    3rdDave Jones - Weston pools77-720 / Jacks Pool

    Friday 29th March 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Weston pools153-212 / Belvedere
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston pools126-1317 / Clay Pit
    3rdWendy Locker - Wrexham angling centre120-1018 / Belvedere
    4thIan Simpson - Mosella NW117-1032 / Belvedere

    Sunday 24th February 2019 - Individuals/Pairs pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJamie Hughes - Matrix83-48 / Canal
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley63-1023 / Canal
    3rdCarl McCormack - Independant56-016 / Canal

    Friday 25th January 2019 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley45-84 / Jacks PoolMaggots shallow
    2ndColin Roberts - Weston Pools31-217 / Jacks Poolmaggot and pellets
    3rdChris Hurdsman - Weston Pools19-620 / Canalmaggot and corn

    Friday 26th April 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley142-419 / Weir
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston pools132-0826 / Clay Pit
    3rdRoger Gamblin - Weston pools103-1034 / Clay Pit
    4thCliff Barber - Weston pools102-1412 / Clay Pit

    Sunday 24th February 2019 - Overall Pairs Match -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones & Matty Dawes - Pairs261-61 / Stretton
    2ndJamie Hughes & Lee Saville - Pairs123-148 / Canal
    3rdBoris Titchner & Mike Steele - Pairs88-63 / Stretton

    Thursday 28th March 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKevin Fishwick - Rake n Pikel61-0817 / Clay Pit
    2ndMike Ellis - Weston pools58-1221 / Clay Pit
    3rdBrian Tinman - Leighton Anglers57-1024 / Clay Pit

    Thursday 24th January 2019 - Oswestry Veterans -Stretton&Jacks -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Conde - Weston Pools23-1216 / Jacks PoolCorn and Maggot
    2ndMartin Taylor - Wrexham angling cente10-420 / Jacks PoolWorm and caster
    3rdMartin Cradock - Weston Pools10-23 / Jacks PoolPellets and Corn

    Thursday 25th April 2019 - Weston Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBarry Rowlands - Weston Pools84-0414 / Stretton
    2ndChris Hurdsman - Weston Pools72-0018 / Stretton
    3rdArthur Wood - Weston Pools71-0824 / Stretton

    Saturday 23rd February 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews - Independant151-0617 / Clay Pit4m pellet down the edge
    2ndDave Weale - Independant75-419 / Canalpellets and maggot
    3rdTony Davidson - Weston pools73-012 / CanalMaggot down the edge
    4thRob Palmer - Map-JGG Baits70-1334 / CanalMaggot and pellets

    Wednesday 27th March 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJeff Grantham - Weston pools67-1019 / Stretton
    2ndAndy Amos - Weston pools59-1230 / Stretton
    3rdBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall57-0410 / Stretton

    Wednesday 23rd January 2019 - Wednesday Pegged down Jacks Pool -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stColin Roberts - Weston Pools20-03 / Jacks Pool
    2ndSteven Barwise - Weston Pools6-104 / Jacks Pool
    3rdJeff Grantham - Weston Pools4-820 / Jacks Pool

    Thursday 25th April 2019 - Weston Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDerek Buckle - Weston Pools75-0010 / Weir
    2ndKen Arnold - Leighton Anglers63-142 / Weir
    3rdChris Diamond - Eddie’s tackle and bait60-104 /

    Wednesday 27th March 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson - Mosella NW88-0618 / Belvedere
    2ndHarry Billings - Garbolino75-0022 / Belvedere
    3rdBrian Probert - connahs quay62-046 / Belvedere

    Sunday 20th January 2019 - Clay Pit Individual league 1st Round -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAllan Hughes(double LL ) - Weston Pools41-009 / Clay PitMaggot and Corn
    2ndSteven Barwise - Weston Pools31-431 / Clay PitCorn and pellets
    3rdDave Evans - Weston Pools20-823 / Clay PitCorn Pellets and maggot

    Friday 22nd February 2019 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stSteven Barwise - Weston pools64-1219 / CanalMaggot and corn
    2ndJames Berry (Mr Stretton) - Carlsberg Tetley58-614 / StrettonMaggot shallow
    3rdDave(the caravan)Wright - Weston pools53-0034 / CanalPellets and corn

    Wednesday 24th April 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound saughall86-123 / Belvedere
    2ndWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker69-0832 / Belvedere
    3rdAlbert Galloway - Independent59-1225 / Belvedere

    Sunday 24th March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAlan Jones - Burt Baits65-84 / Stretton
    2ndKristian Jones - Weston Tricast65-430 / Stretton
    3rdPhil Hardman - Independent64-616 / Stretton

    Sunday 20th January 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stStuart Cowlan - Weston Pools36-0017 / Jacks PoolPellets and Corn
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley27-004 / Jacks PoolMaggots shallow
    3rdMartin Taylor - Wrexham angling cente22-009 / Jacks PoolMaggot and corn

    Thursday 21st February 2019 - Thursday Veterans Match- Stretton -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond - Eddies Baits104-1416 / Stretton
    2ndDave Wright - Weston pools27-530 / Stretton
    3rdArthur Wood - Weston pools23-34 / Stretton

    Wednesday 24th April 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle149-1216 / Canal
    2ndIan Simpson - Mosella NW129-1227 / Canal
    3rdMal Dawes - Airbus115-0018 / Canal
    4thBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle108-0642 / Canal

    Sunday 24th March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Wilson - Sandbanks AC83-121 / Belvedere
    2ndJohn Rowlands - St Theresa's79-632 / Belvedere
    3rdNorman Smith - Sandbanks AC76-03 / Belvedere

    Saturday 19th January 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAllan Hughs(double LL ) - Weston Pools51-108 / Clay PitMaggots and pellets
    2ndBarry Davies - Weston Pools22-1234 / Clay PitCorn down the edge
    3rdJason Andrews - Independant20-1017 / WeirCorn on the bomb

    Thursday 21st February 2019 - Thursday Veterans Match- Belvedere -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stEddie Simpson - Eddie's Baits61-1418 / Belvedere
    2ndMartin Taylor - Wrexham angling center32-927 / Belvedere
    3rdPhil Conde - Weston pools21-922 / Belvedere

    Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - Tuesday Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews - Weston Pools131-0142 / Canal
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston Pools114-021 / Canal
    3rdBrian Fitzjohn - Weston Pools100-006 / Weir

    Sunday 24th March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichie O'Connor - Weston Tricast134-012 / Canal
    2ndJamie Hughes - Matrix63-86 / Canal
    3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW60-1233 / Canal

    Friday 18th January 2019 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker46-716 / Jacks PoolPoled corn & bread
    2ndIan Simpson - Mosella Dynamite NW15-131 / BelvidereMaggot and corn
    3rdColin Roberts - Weston Pools12-420 / CanalMaggots and bread

    Wednesday 20th February 2019 - wednesday pegged down- Clay Pit -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRoger Gamblin - Weston pools58-0231 / Clay PitPellet feeder 8mil over micros
    2ndCaptain Chaos - Weston pools38-0512 / Clay Pit
    3rdMike Woodham - Chester Tackle Locker30-0921 / Clay Pit

    Monday 22nd April 2019 - Bank Holiday Monday Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations206-1212 / Belvedere
    2ndRichie O'Connor - Weston Tricast197-212 / Clay Pit
    3rdKristian Jones - Weston Tricast171-042 / Canal
    4thJason Andrews - Weston pools162-02 / Clay Pit
    5thLee Saville - Mosella NW152-018 / Stretton
    6thDave Evans - Weston pools145-421 / Canal
    7thRoger Gamblin - Weston pools140-88 / Clay Pit
    8thAndy Hill - Independent128-1426 / Clay Pit
    9thBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall120-214 / Weir
    10thLee Griffiths - Weston pools107-625 / Belvedere
    11thBarry Davies - Weston pools105-022 / Jacks Pool
    12thJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley99-818 / Weir
    13thEdward Fitzjohn - Independent98-66 / Weir
    14thMike Steele - Greyhound Saughall94-149 / Weir
    15thGary Vincent - Independent91-014 / Stretton
    16thGary Jones - Independent80-1425 / Stretton
    17thDamon Massey - Independent79-618 / Belvedere

    Sunday 24th March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Wilson - Sandbanks AC83-121 / Belvedere
    2ndJohn Rowlands - St Theresa's79-632 / Belvedere
    3rdNorman Smith - Sandbanks AC76-03 / Belvedere

    Thursday 17th January 2019 - Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMartin Phillips - Wrexham angling center34-1214 / StrettonWorm & caster
    2ndArthur Wood - Weston Pools26-430 / StrettonFeeder Maggot
    3rdMartin Cradock - Weston Pools13-0016 / StrettonMaggot and Corn

    Sunday 17th February 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stColin Roberts - Weston pools29-08 / Weir
    2nd (joint)Dave Evans - Weston pools17-1210 / Weir
    2nd (joint)Gary Vincent - Weston pools17-1214 / Weir
    4thLee Griffiths - Weston pools13-0215 / Weir

    Saturday 23rd March 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Independent129-1417 / Clay Pitmaggots shallow
    2ndJason Rogers - Independent122-416 / Jacks Poolmaggots and corn
    3rdAdam jones - Weston pools109-415 / Strettonmaggots and pellets
    4thDamon Matty - Independent102-218 / BelvedereMaggots and pellets

    Wednesday 16th January 2019 - WednesdayPegged down Canal -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Conde - Weston Pools31-0020 / CanalCorn & maggots
    2ndSteven Barwise - Weston Pools19-0034 / CanalMaggots and pellets
    3rdColin Roberts - Weston Pools14-88 / CanalBread on the deck

    Sunday 17th February 2019 - Sunday Pegged open -Stretton -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast115-26 / Stretton
    2ndDave Jones - Weston pools67-0816 / Stretton
    3rdPat Pritchard - Weston pools67-0214 / Stretton

    Sunday 13th January 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast78-1016 / Weirbomb and corn
    2ndJason Andrews - Mosella Dynamite NW45-1218 / Weir4mm pellet over 2mm pellet
    3rdLee Griffiths - Weston Pools39-88 / Weirmaggot at 12m

    Friday 22nd March 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Independent153-412 / CanalMaggots and Pellet
    2ndAndy Amos - Mosella NW137-108 / WeirMaggots and Pellets
    3rdIan Simpson - Mosella NW126-818 / BelvedereMaggots shallow
    4thMartin Taylor - Wrexham angling cente93-816 / CanalMaggot feeder

    Saturday 16th February 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews - Independant84-019 / CanalPellets and maggot
    2ndRoger Gamblin - Weston pools61-035 / Clay PitPellet feeder to the shallows
    3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley50-1417 / Jacks PoolMaggot shallow
    4thRob Palmer - Weston pools47-1234 / CanalMaggots and pellets
    5thRichard O'Connor - Weston pools44-84 / Jacks PoolPellets

    Sunday 13th January 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond - Eddie's Baits90-1016 / CanalBomb and maggot
    2ndDan Humphries - Independant70-28 / Canalmaggot at 12m
    3rdYestyn Sephton - Guru39-020 / Canalcorn and maggot

    Sunday 21st April 2019 - Sunday pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tri-Cast156-0812 / Clay Pit
    2ndRichie O’Connor - Weston Pools135-0930 / Clay Pit
    3rdWayne Elliott - Independent129-0024 / Clay Pit
    4thSam Cousins - Independent100-1417 / Clay Pit

    Thursday 21st March 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond - Connahs key80-66 / WeirPellets on the deck
    2ndBarry Gabriel - Independent59-617 / Weirpellets and corn
    3rdKen Arnold - Independent59-414 / Weirpellets down the edge

    Friday 15th February 2019 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRay Phillips - Weston pools83-019 / Weir
    2ndWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker31-1234 / Canal
    3rdDave Jones - Weston pools23-123 / Jacks Pool

    Saturday 12th January 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichie O'Connor - Weston Pools59-0634 / CanalPellets and Maggot on deck
    2ndKristian Jones - Weston Tricast55-0043 / CanalPellets on the deck
    3rdBarry Davies - Independant36-834 / Clay PitMaggots and Pellets

    Thursday 21st March 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKevin Fishwick - Independent80-612 / CanalPellets and maggots
    2ndMartin Taylor - Wrexham angling cente73-216 / CanalPellets and corn on Feeder
    3rdJohn Dixon - Weston pools60-042 / CanalMaggots and pellets

    Sunday 21st April 2019 - Sunday pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle188-0418 / Stretton
    2ndPhil Hardman - Independent125-0414 / Stretton
    3rdMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations113-1224 / Stretton
    4thYestyn Sephton - Guru92-024 / Stretton

    Thursday 14th February 2019 - Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Conde - Weston pools7-0416 / Weir
    2ndArthur Wood - Weston pools2-0410 / Weir

    Friday 11th January 2019 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley37-004 / Jacks PoolMaggots shallow
    2ndMal Dawes - Weston Pools23-634 / CanalMaggot and Pellet

    Wednesday 20th March 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston pools72-1416 / StrettonBread punch shallow
    2ndBrian Probert - Connahs key70-0027 / StrettonMaggot And pellets
    3rdChris Hurdsman - Weston pools66-109 / StrettonPellets and maggots down the edge

    Thursday 14th February 2019 - Oswestry Veterans- Canal -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJohn Dixon - Weston pools27-1242 / Canal
    2ndDerek Buckle - Weston pools20-0823 / Canal
    3rdKen Arnold - Weston pools20-0028 / Canal

    Saturday 20th April 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - connahs quay230-079 / Weir
    2ndJack Traynor - Weston pools172-725 / Belvedere
    3rdAllun Hughes - Weston pools161-824 / Stretton
    4thBarry Davies - connahs quay155-113 / Belvedere
    5thPhil Roberts - Weston pools153-1216 / Stretton
    6thJason Rogers - Weston pools130-1516 / Jacks Pool
    7thMal Dawes - Weston pools123-618 / Belvedere
    8thJason Andrews - Mosella NW108-1224 / Claypit
    9thPat Pritchard - Weston pools105-1217 / Clay Pit
    10thJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley100-0342 / Canal

    Friday 11th January 2019 - Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Hurdsman - Weston Pools33-008 / CanalMaggots and Pellet on the deck
    2ndKen Arnold - Leighton Anglers23-806 / CanalMaggots and corn
    3rdEddie Simpson - Weston Pools22-2020 / CanalPellets and corn and feeder

    Wednesday 20th March 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley136-0412 / BelvedereMaggots shallow
    2ndIan Simpson - Mosella NW127-1218 / BelvederePellets and corn
    3rdBoris Titchner - Weston pools77-121 / BelvedereMaggots down the edge

    Wednesday 13th February 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson - Mosella Dynamite NW28-49 / BelvidereIan has caught using maggot at 16m
    2ndJeff Grantham - Weston pools21-022 / BelvidereJeff has caught using maggot and corn down the margins

    Wednesday 9th January 2019 - WednesdayPegged down Weir -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike the super bomb Ellis - Weston Pools26-009 / WeirCorn feeder
    2ndAndy Amos - Independant15-415 / WeirMaggot and Pellets long
    3rdWendy Locker - Independant15-0018 / WeirPellets and Corn on the deck

    Wednesday 13th February 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down stretton -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBrian Probert - Weston pools18-1216 / StrettonBrian has caught using maggot at 14m
    2ndAndy Amos - Weston pools11-1018 / StrettonAndy has caught using maggot at 4m

    Sunday 17th March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJeff Grantham - Weston pools85-610 / Weir
    2ndJason Davies - Independent75-1214 / Weir
    3rdMike Williams - Weston pools52-106 / Weir

    Wednesday 9th January 2019 - Wednesday Pegged down stretton -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson - Mosella Dynamite NW30-0027 / StrettonMaggot and pellet long
    2ndEddie Simpson - Independant20-106 / StrettonMaggot and corn on feeder
    3rdCaptain Chaos - Mosella Dynamite NW110414 / StrettonMaggot and corn long

    Friday 19th April 2019 - Good Friday Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley166-1412 / Belvedere
    2ndRichard Lawson - Independent157-33 / Belvedere
    3rdIan Fellows - Burt Baits117-1223 / Canal
    4thCliff Barber - Independent103-012 / Clay Pit
    5thPat Pritchard - Weston Pools101-1426 / Clay Pit
    6thLee Saville - Mosella NW100-217 / Clay Pit
    7thPhil Catherall - Dougie Speed90-624 / Belvedere

    Sunday 10th February 2019 - Sunday Pegged open -Stretton -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stColin Roberts - Weston pools83-1028 / StrettonCaught using bread.
    2ndIan Fellows - Burt Baits32-66 / StrettonCaught using maggots.
    3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley19-214 / StrettonCaught using a maggot waggler.

    Sunday 17th March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stNeil Dibble - Cefn Fforest33-610 / Clay Pit
    2ndSean Wilson - Cefn Fforest31-830 / Clay Pit
    3rdLee Saville - Mosella NW27-420 / Clay Pit

    Sunday 6th January 2019 - Sunday Pegged open -Stretton -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Hardman - Independant69-0216 / Stretton
    2ndColin Roberts - Weston Pools18-043 / Stretton
    3rdRichie Wood - Weston Pools16-0824 / Stretton

    Sunday 10th February 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond - Eddie's Baits49-427 / Belvideremaggot and corn
    2ndLee Griffiths - Weston pools38-1022 / Belvidere4mm over micros
    3rdPat Pritchard - Weston pools35-918 / Belviderecorn and maggot

    Saturday 16th March 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJosh Humphries - Weston pools121-1417 / WeirPellet and corn short
    2ndAllan Hughes(double LL ) - Weston pools105-1224 / StrettonPellet and corn down the edge
    3rdAndy Griffiths - Weston pools99-0242 / CanalPellets and corn
    4thJason Andrews - Independent81-103 / Jacks PoolPellets and corn

    Sunday 6th January 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Fellows - Burt Baits39-1416 / Canal
    2ndKristian Jones - Weston Tricast29-0842 / Canal
    3rdBarry Davies - Weston Pools22-034 / Canal

    Thursday 18th April 2019 - Weston Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston pools86-043 / Belvedere
    2ndBarry Gabriel - Deggy's Tackle54-0822 / Belvidere
    3rdKen Arnold - Leighton Anglers53-0232 / Belvidere

    Saturday 9th February 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley89-124 / Jacks Pool
    2ndJason Andrews - Mosella Dynamite NW25-823 / Canal
    3rdDan Humphries - Independant22-026 / Stretton

    Friday 15th March 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Hurdsman - Weston pools110-123 / Jacks PoolCorn down the edge
    2ndDave Jones - Weston pools97-314 / WeirMaggot feeder
    3rdIan Simpson - Mosella NW81-1229 / StrettonMaggots and pellet on the deck

    Saturday 5th January 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDave Lynch - Independant36-083 / Jacks PoolPellet on deck
    2ndRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools30-0434 / Clay PitMaggot and Pellets In Feeder
    3rdMike Rough - Weston Pools26-122 / Strettonpellet and corn
    4thPhil Roberts - Weston Pools23-0234 / CanalMaggot and Pellets short

    Wednesday 17th April 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - Deeside tackle128-004 / Stretton
    2ndBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall57-1230 / Stretton
    3rdRuss Amos - RA Floats43-1024 / Stretton

    Friday 8th February 2019 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley21-124 / Jacks Pool
    2ndColin Roberts - Weston pools7-217 / Jacks Pool
    3rdDave Jones - Weston pools5-434 / Canal

    Thursday 14th March 2019 - Oswestry-Weston Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston pools50-1022 / BelvidereMaggot and pellets
    2ndKen Arnold - Weston pools43-1127 / BelvedereMaggots and corn
    3rdDereck Buckle - Weston pools42-0025 / BelvederePellets and maggots

    Wednesday 17th April 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJeff Grantham - Weston Pools44-0710 / Weir
    2ndSteve Barwise - Weston Pools41-027 / Weir
    3rdIan Simpson - Mosella NW40-1218 / Weir

    Friday 4th January 2019 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley27-1417 / Jacks PoolMaggot shallow
    2ndAndy Amos - Independant11-1014 / StrettonMaggot and Pellets
    3rdDave Jones - Weston Pools8-143 / Jacks PoolPellets and corn

    Thursday 7th February 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMartin Craddock - Weston pools4-830 / StrettonMartin has caught using maggot shallow for all gudgeon
    2ndMike Ellis - Weston pools3-428 / StrettonMike has caught on the bomb for 1 F1 in the last 10 minutes
    3rdPhil Conde - Weston pools2-1224 / StrettonPhil has caught using corn for 1 F1 and an Ide

    Wednesday 13th March 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle63-1034 / CanalPellets and corn down the edge
    2ndBrian Probert - Connahs key62-046 / CanalMaggots and corn in the edge
    3rdMike Williams - Weston pools58-1042 / CanalMaggots shallow

    Sunday 14th April 2019 - Sunday pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichie O’Connor - Weston Pools53-1423 / Clay Pit
    2ndColin Roberts - Weston Pools41-69 / Clay Pit
    3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley39-121 / Clay Pit
    4thDave Edwards - Sandbanks36-083 / Clay Pit

    Thursday 3rd January 2019 - Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Ellis - Oswestry Veterans14-104 / Weirmaggot
    2ndArthur Wood - Oswestry Veterans12-129 / WeirMethod and maggot
    3rdJulian Tatton - Chester Tackle Locker9-217 / WeirCorn and maggot

    Wednesday 6th February 2019 - Wednesday Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker34-1217 / Jacks Pool
    2ndIan Simpson - Mosella Dynamite NW10-43 / Jacks Pool
    3rdSteven Barwise - Weston pools10-016 / Jacks Pool

    Sunday 10th March 2019 - Sunday Pegged open -Stretton -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDan Humphries - Independant73-1030 / StrettonMaggot shallow
    2ndAndy Neal - Milo Bait Tech47-022 / StrettonPellet shallow
    3rdLee Griffiths - Weston pools44-1214 / StrettonMaggot over pellet

    Wednesday 2nd January 2019 - WednesdayPegged down Canal -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stCaptain Chaos - Independant16-1334 / CanalPellets on the deck
    2ndAlec Peters - Weston Pools15-0836 / CanalPellets
    3rdAndy Amos - Independant12-417 / CanalPellets on the deck

    Sunday 14th April 2019 - Sunday pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Exall - Cefn Fforest64-016 / Weir
    2ndHoward Green - Cefn Fforest50-0415 / Weir
    3rdPat Pritchard - Weston Pools48-09 / Weir
    4thAndy Spencer - Chester Tackle Locker38-1218 / Weir

    Sunday 3rd February 2019 - Sunday Pegged open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDave Evans - Weston pools1-138 / Clay Pit1 skimmer was enough to win the match for Dave

    Sunday 10th March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston pools66-008 / WeirMaggot shallow
    2ndDave Jones - Weston pools48-1214 / Weirmaggot
    3rdDave Evans - Weston pools40-0416 / Weirpellet

    Saturday 2nd February 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews - Mosella Dynamite NW43-0431 / Clay Pit
    2ndAllun Hughes - Weston pools25-1012 / Clay Pit

    Tuesday 1st January 2019 - New Years Day Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMatt Dawes - Preston Innovations80-0834 / CanalMaggots and Pellets
    2ndKristian Jones - Weston Tricast59-121 / BelvidereMaggots and Pellets long
    3rdJason Andrews - Independant55-423 / CanalPellets on the deck
    4thLee Griffiths - Weston Pools53-63 / Jacks PoolMaggots on the deck

    Saturday 13th April 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Weston pools150-0424 / Clay Pit
    2ndIan exall - Cefn Fforest122-1117 / Jacks
    3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW118-812 / Clay Pit

    Sunday 10th March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews - Mosella Dynamite NW61-1227 / BelvedereMaggot
    2ndJamie Hughes - Matrix59-003 / BelvederePellet
    3rdRob Denny - Independant49-1225 / Belvederepellet shallow

    Friday 12th April 2019 - Spring Festival Overall Result -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations4 pts1 / all
    2ndAnthony Jones - Independent6 pts1 / all
    3rdZak Williams - Cefn Fforest7 pts1 / all
    4thSean Wilson - Cefn Fforest7 pts (149lb 2oz)1 / all
    5thTom Scholey - Catch More7 pts (142lb 10oz)1 / all
    6thDan Hill - Independent7pts (135lb 12oz)1 / all
    7thKieran Marsden - Cresta UK8 pts (163lb 2oz 1 section win)1 / all
    8thJack Walker - Mosella NW8 pts (171lb 0oz 0 section win)1 / all

    Saturday 9th March 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations110-1442 / CanalMaggots and pellets down the edge
    2ndRichie O'Connor - Independent94-1020 / CanalMaggot and pellets
    3rdBarry Davies - Weston pools85-1018 / BelviderePellets on the deck
    4thKristian Jones - Weston Tricast71-123 / BelvidereSoft pellets down the edge

    Friday 8th March 2019 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stColin Roberts - Weston pools89-1415 / StrettonBread and pellets
    2ndAlbert Galloway - Weston pools82-822 / StrettonSoft pellets on the deck
    3rdMartin Taylor - Wrexham angling cente73-1118 / BelviderePellets shallow

    Friday 12th April 2019 - Spring Festival (Day 2) -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRyan Thomas - Cefn Fforest143-66 / Stretton
    2ndJohn Lyth - Independent125-1216 / Stretton
    3rdZak Williams - Cefn Fforest111-016 / Canal
    4thMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations94-83 / Belvedere

    Thursday 7th March 2019 - Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston pools51-028 / StrettonMaggots shallow
    2ndKen Arnold - Weston pools47-06 / StrettonPellets and maggots
    3rdMike Ellis - Weston pools24-030 / StrettonMaggot shallow

    Friday 12th April 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stCliff Barber - Weston pools105-218 / Weir
    2ndMilo Cooke - Weston pools87-017 / Jacks Pool
    3rdColin roberts - Weston Tricast79-1210 / Weir

    Wednesday 6th March 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBoris Titchner - Weston pools78-03 / BelviderePellets down the edge
    2ndJeff Grantham - Mosella Dynamite NW69-212 / BelviderePellets and maggot
    3rdBrian Probert - Connahs key55-622 / BelvidereHard pellets down the edge

    Thursday 11th April 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Ellis - Weston pools41-022 / Clay Pit
    2ndChris Diamond - Weston pools38-1414 / Clay Pit
    3rdMike Williams - Weston pools37-68 / Clay Pit

    Sunday 3rd March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Griffiths - Weston pools35-918 / Weir
    2ndRichie O'Connor - Weston pools33-26 / Weir
    3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley31-1010 / Weir

    Thursday 11th April 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Ellis - Weston pools41-022 / Clay Pit
    2ndChris Diamond - Weston pools38-1414 / Clay Pit
    3rdMike Williams - Weston pools37-68 / Clay Pit

    Sunday 3rd March 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast57-106 / Canal
    2ndAndy Griffiths - Weston pools55-223 / Canal
    3rdAdy Childs - The Lordhill Ketley Bank50-18 / CanalMaggots shallow

    Wednesday 10th April 2019 - Weston Veterans FestivalFinal results -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPaul Brandrick - Weston pools231-021 / Festival
    2ndAndy Amos - Weston pools227-131 / Festival
    3rdRicky Salmon - Weston pools218-101 / Festival
    4thHarry Billings - Weston pools220-061 / Festival
    5thWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker289-051 / Festival
    6thIan Simpson - Mosella NW226-041 / Festival
    7thPhil Roberts - Weston pools223-021 / Festival
    8thGraham Davidson - Weston pools212-081 / Festival
    9thBoris Titchner - Weston Tricast200-111 / Festival
    10thandy Griffiths - Weston pools205-041 / Festival

    Sunday 3rd March 2019 - Clay Pit Individual league 2nd Round -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAllan Hughes - Weston pools66-631 / Clay Pit
    2ndJason Andrews - Mosella Dynamite NW51-129 / Clay Pit
    3rdDave Evans - Weston pools41-412 / Clay Pit

    Saturday 2nd March 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Weston pools163-017 / Clay PitPellets up in the water
    2ndMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations155-66 / Canalmaggot up in the water
    3rdRichard O'Connor - Weston Tricast135-420 / CanalMaggots up in the water
    4thMal Dawes - Weston pools116-108 / CanalMaggot shallow
    5thPhil Davies - Weston pools90-815 / StrettonPellet down the margin

    Tuesday 9th April 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Wilson - Sandbanks AC84-1010 / Weir
    2ndAllan Hughes - Independent71-0217 / Weir
    3rdNorman Smith - Sandbanks AC62-0414 / Weir

    Friday 1st March 2019 - Friday over 50’s Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMartin Taylor - Wrexham angling center87-318 / BelviderePellet and corn on the deck
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley76-533 / CanalMaggots shallow
    3rdMike Peers - Dougie Speed66-1221 / Canalpellet down the edge

    Monday 8th April 2019 - Weston Veterans Festival Clay pit Rnd 1 -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - Weston pools90-053 / Canal
    2ndBoris Titchner - Weston pools89-0114 / Clay Pit
    3rdJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley73-0312 / Clay Pit
    4thMike Peers - Weston pools69-1334 / Clay Pit
    5thPhil Davenport - Weston pools63-1121 / Clay Pit

    Monday 8th April 2019 - Weston Veterans Festival Stretton Rnd 1 -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPhil Roberts - Weston pools82-66 / Stretton
    2ndPaul Brandrick - Weston pools79-430 / Stretton
    3rd (joint)Ian Simpson - Mosella NW73-42 / Stretton
    3rd (joint)Ian Simpson - Mosella NW73-42 / Stretton
    4thRoy Rigby - Weston pools69-1424 / Stretton
    5thGraham Davidson - Weston pools64-1214 / Stretton

    Monday 8th April 2019 - Weston Veterans Festival canal Rnd 1 -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stHarry Billings - Weston pools95-1242 / Canal
    2ndMal Dawes - Weston pools81-433 / Canal
    3rdWendy Locker - Chester Tackle Locker75-1323 / Canal
    4thphil Conde - Weston pools60-828 / Canal
    5thStu Rogers - Weston pools56-06 / Canal

    Sunday 7th April 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichard Lawson - Weston pools75-1015 / Weir
    2ndJason Davies - Mosella NW69-04 / Weir
    3rdDave Howard - Weston Tricast67-07 / Weir

    Sunday 7th April 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast119-03 / Belvedere
    2ndDan Humphries - Weston pools82-432 / Belvedere
    3rdRichie O'Connor - Weston Tricast80-0827 / Belvedere

    Saturday 6th April 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Fellows - Burt Baits77-31 / Weir
    2ndJason Andrews - Mosella NW72-016 / Clay Pit
    3rdAllun Hughes - Weston pools69-1231 / Clay Pit

    Friday 5th April 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley99-1219 / Weir
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston pools93-921 / Canal
    3rdGraham Davidson - Weston pools83-1032 / Belvedere

    Thursday 4th April 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMartin Taylor - Brymbo AC46-041 / Belvedere
    2ndPhil Weaver - Weston pools39-0418 / Belvedere
    3rdMike Williams - Weston pools31-1225 / Belvedere
    4thArthur Wood - Weston pools31-083 / Belvedere

    Wednesday 3rd April 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stWendy Locker - Chester Tackle82-0418 / Weir
    2ndAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle77-148 / Weir
    3rdBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall62-0217 / Weir

    Wednesday 3rd April 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged down -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJeff Grantham - Weston pools67-1418 / Canal
    2ndSteve Barwise - Weston pools67-0446 / Canal
    3rdChris Hurdsman - Weston pools59-0216 / Canal

    Tuesday 2nd April 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Weston pools168-0624 / Clay Pit
    2ndMike Woodham - Weston pools112-0021 / Clay Pit
    3rdJack Walker - Mosella NW99-0042 / Canal
    4thRob Porter - Lostock Mosella92-1417 / Weir
    5thGraham Davidson - Weston pools89-0018 / Belvedere
    6thStuart Cowlan - Independent70-0012 / Canal

    Friday 7th June 2019 - Friday Over 50’s Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry/ Carlsberg Tetley124-1417 Claypit
    2ndTony Davidson/ Weston pools98-1234 Claypit

    Saturday 8th June 2019 - Saturday Rover - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPat Pritchard/Weston Pools160-0234 Claypit
    2ndJosh Humphreys/Weston Pools138-147 Weir
    3rdCharlie LLywarch/Weston Pools131-0114 Weir
    4thLee Griffiths/Weston tricast126-417 ClaypIt
    5thBarry Davies/Weston Pools114-436 Claypit
    6thIan Fellows/ Burts Baits104-0921 Canal

    Friday 7th June 2019 - - Rover

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berr/ Carlsberg Tetley124-1417 Claypit
    2ndTony Davidson/ Weston Pools98-1234 Clay pit
    3rdDave Jones/weston Pools78-0512 Belvedere

    Thursday 6th June 2019 - Oswestry Veterans - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Dean - Deeside Tackle81-0819
    2ndPhil Weaver - Independant74-1210
    3rdDerek Buckle - Eddies Tackle & Bait65-008

    Thursday 6th June 2019 - Oswestry Veterans - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stWinston Duckers - Rake n Pikel84-0236
    2ndChris Diamond - Eddies Tackle & Bait74-1216
    3rdBrian Tinman - Leighton AC67-0820

    Wednesday 5th June 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston Pools116-0218
    2ndJeff Grantham - Weston Pools89-1432
    3rdMike Steele - Greyhound Saughall54-063

    Wednesday 5th June 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson - Mosella NW130-0415
    2ndKen Arnold - Leighton AC80-066
    3rdTerry Barsby - Oakengates AC68-068

    Tuesday 4th June 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJack Traynor - Independant145-02Belvedere - 3
    2=Tony Davidson - Weston Pools122-06Jacks - 17
    2=Pat Pritchard - Weston Pools122-06Weir - 6
    3rdRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools103-04Horseshoe Pool (Clay Pit) - 1

    Sunday 2nd June 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Weeder/Preston North west sonubaits106-1012
    2ndPhil Hardman/ Independent89-103
    3rdYestyn Sephton/ Guru84-47
    4thAndy Spencer/Chester Tackle Locker82-635
    5thJames Berry/ Carlsberg Tetley71-88

    Saturday 1st June 2019 - Saturday Open rover - Clay Pit and Jacks

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews/ Mosella109-12Clay Pit - 1
    2ndTony Davidson/Weston Pools97-00Clay Pit - 34
    3rdCharlie Llywarch/Weston pools74-12Jacks Pool - 3

    Friday 31st May 2019 - Over 50’s Rover - All (except Belv & Weir)

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle133-0417 clay pit
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston Pools112-034 Clay pit
    3rdRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools95-0420 Clay pit

    Thursday 30th May 2019 - Oswestry Veterans - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKevin Fishwick - Leigh Tackle & Bait67-1227 / Belvedere
    2ndPaul Newton - Weston pools52-0432 / Belvedere
    3rdTony Dean - Deeside Tackle43-0825 / Belvedere

    Thursday 30th May 2019 - Oswestry Weston Veterans - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stChris Diamond - Eddies Tackle and Bait90-086 / Weir
    2ndIvan Capsey - Oakengates55-0419 / Weir
    3rdPhil Conde - Weston pools47-124 / Weir

    Wednesday 29th May 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall125-1242
    2ndJeff Grantham - Weston Pools94-0433
    3rdMal Dawes - Airbus85-126
    4thBrian Probert - Deeside Tackle83-1283-12

    Tuesday 28th May 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover - All Lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast204-0424 - Clay Pit
    2ndPat Pritchard - Weston Pools140-006 - Weir
    3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW125-1217 - Clay Pit

    Monday 27th May 2019 - Bank Holiday Monday Open Rover - All lakes

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall126-10Canal 46
    2ndKristian Jones - Weston Tricast120-06Clay Pit 17
    3rdGeorge Bell - The Oaks116-01Canal 21
    4thDan Humphries - ABC113-01Belvedere 25
    5thDave Evans - Wrexham AC111-07Stretton 27
    6thJohn Rogers - Sandbank AC104-07Weir 10
    7thCarl Pugh - Weston Pools104-00Clay Pit 24

    Sunday 26th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley131-1417 / Clay Pit
    2ndYestyn Sephton - Guru114-022 / Clay Pit
    3rdLee Hill - Weston pools90-1426 / Clay Pit

    Sunday 26th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKarl Webster - Matrix Bait-Tech LTB145-1015 / Weir
    2ndJack Traynor - Drennan NW97-29 / Weir
    3rdRoger Gamblin - Weston pools93-417 / Weir

    Saturday 25th May 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJason Andrews - Mosella NW101-1117 / Jacks
    2ndPat Pritchard - Weston pools76-1416 / Weir
    3rdIan Fellows - Burt Baits71-318 / Belvedere

    Friday 24th May 2019 - Friday Over 50s Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Weston pools153-0617 / Jacks Pool
    2ndAndy Amos - Weston Tricast120-0024 / Clay Pit
    3rdMal Dawes - Weston pools119-0824 / Claypit
    4thBrian Probert - Weston pools101-121 / Clay Pit
    5thRoger Gamblin - Weston pools100-128 / Clay Pit

    Thursday 23rd May 2019 - Weston Veterans - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBrian Tinman - Leighton anglers82-0410 / Stretton
    2ndChris Diamond - Eddies tackle & bait61-148 / Stretton
    3rdPhil Conde - Weston Pools60-124 /

    Thursday 23rd May 2019 - Weston Veterans - Jacks Pools

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMike Williams - Weston Pools89-0817 / Jacks Pool
    2ndJohn Dixon - Weston Pools54-1423 / Jacks Pool
    3rdKen Arnold - Leighton anglers49-1011 / Jacks Pool

    Wednesday 22nd May 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged Down - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson - Mosella NW100-0018 / Belvedere
    2ndBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall83-0425 / Belvedere
    3rdPete Darbyshire - Weston pools78-086 / Belvedere

    Wednesday 22nd May 2019 - Wednesday Over 50’s Pegged Down - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stCarl Pugh - Weston pools100-086 / Weir
    2ndJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley88-1018 / Weir
    3rdAlbert Galloway - Weston pools74-0210 / Weir

    Tuesday 21st May 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPat Pritchard - Weston pools151-034 / Clay Pit
    2ndWayne Jones - Dougie Speed106-1442 / Canal
    3rdAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle93-0420 / Clay Pit
    4thPhil Catherall - Dougie Speed91-0826 / Clay Pit

    Sunday 19th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Jacks Pool

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley101-1217 / Jacks Pool
    2ndAndy Hill - Independent65-014 / Jacks Pool
    3rdChris Jones - Independent50-124 / Jacks Pool

    Sunday 19th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDarren Mottershead - North West Match77-019 / Weir
    2ndJack Traynor - Independent70-124 / Weir
    3rdBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall58-149 / Weir

    Saturday 18th May 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJames Maguire - North West Match anglers110-68 / Clay Pit
    2ndJason Andrews - Mosella NW103-062 / Clay Pit
    3rdTony Brunt - Weston pools84-0617 / Clay Pit

    Thursday 16th May 2019 - Oswestry Veterans - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRob Smith - Independant68-1442
    2ndTony Dean - Deeside Tackle67-1023
    3rdDerek Buckle - Weston Pools65-0836

    Thursday 16th May 2019 - Oswestry Weston Veterans - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKen Arnold - Leighton Anglers70-065 / Weir
    2ndGeoff Selby - Chester Tackle Locker61-144 / Weir
    3rdBrian Tinman - Leighton Anglers58-1010 / Weir

    Wednesday 15th May 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open - Clay Pit

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall165-08
    2ndBrian Probert - Deeside tackle149-1217
    3rdAndy Amos - Deeside tackle138-1426

    Tuesday 14th May 2019 - Tuesday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Griffiths - Weston Pools160-810 / Weir
    2ndPhil Catherall - Dougie Speed147-0226 / Clay pit
    3rdJack Traynor - Independent137-817 / Stretton
    4thPat Pritchard - Weston Pools119-819 / Stretton
    5thRoger Gamblin - Weston Pools109-1212 / Clay pit
    6thTony Davidson - Weston Pools107-128 / Clay pit
    7thCarl Pugh - Weston Pools95-214 / Clay pit

    Sunday 12th May 2019 - Perry Delgano Memorial / Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stLee Griffiths - Weston Pools109-719
    2ndJason Brown - Independent92-42
    3rdMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations89-49

    Sunday 12th May 2019 - Perry Delgano Memorial / Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stRichie O’Connor - Weston Pools124-78
    2ndTony Cassidy - Independent121-019
    3rdJohn Weedon - Independent96-1016

    Sunday 12th May 2019 - Perry Delgano Memorial / Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tri-Cast113-106
    2ndMatt Barwell - Independent86-1027
    3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW85-1025

    Saturday 11th May 2019 - Fish’o’Mania Qualifier -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1st (Joint)Andy May - Map Dynamite Baits132-22 / Stretton
    1st (Joint)Matthew Higgins - Independent116-05 / Clay Pit
    3rdWayne Rooke - Leigh Tackle & Bait102-42 / Belvedere
    4thJames Berry - Carlsberg Tetley96-316 / Canal

    Thursday 9th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day Two - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKerry Kirkwood - Leigh Tackle & Bait87-109 / Belvedere
    2ndMartin Stokes - Weston pools80-1222 / Canal
    3rdTom Maden-Atkinson - Weston pools74-1220 / Belvedere

    Friday 10th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day Two - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stDean Jacques - Catch More126-016
    2ndKristian Jones - Weston Tricast104-446
    3rdWayne Rooke - Leigh Tackle & Bait80-018

    Friday 10th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day Two - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stStu Halliwell - Independent112-92
    2ndMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations107-830
    3rdChris Weeder Jr - Independent92-1016

    Friday 10th May 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Davidson - Weston pools192-0217 / Clay Pit
    2ndCliff Barber - Weston Tricast109-0512 / Clay Pit
    3rdRoger Gamblin - Weston pools100-048 / Clay Pit

    Thursday 9th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day One - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKieran Marsden - Weston pools109-812
    2ndMatty Dawes - Preston Innovations90-033
    3rdWayne Rooke - Leigh Tackle & Bait69-618

    Thursday 9th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day One - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast112-428
    2ndYestyn Sephton - Guru81-126
    3rdRob Williams - Independent67-624

    Thursday 9th May 2019 - Tri-Cast Weight Master Festival Day One - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stMartin Stokes - Weston pools84-0825
    2ndTony Worrall - Weston pools72-1427
    3rdTom Scholey - Catch More63-0812

    Thursday 9th May 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBarry Rowlands - Weston pools63-1118
    2ndMike Williams - Weston pools62-123
    3rdArthur Wood - Weston pools59-85

    Wednesday 8th May 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stBoris Titchner - Greyhound Saughall74-0410
    2ndRob Smith - Independent64-046
    3rdMike Williams - Weston pools63-148

    Wednesday 8th May 2019 - Over 50’s Pegged Open - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle101-143
    2ndJeff Grantham - Rivacre72-141
    3rdAdrian Berry - Independent37-0618

    Tuesday 7th May 2019 - Tuesday open rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tri-Cast220-1224 / Clay Pit
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston Pools119-128 / Clay Pit
    3rdWayne Jones - Dougie Speed101-0219 / Canal

    Monday 6th May 2019 - Bank Holiday Monday Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAllun Hughes - Weston pools150-148 / Clay Pit
    2ndDave Brown - Weston pools150-0518 / Weir
    3rdRichie O'Connor - Weston Tricast133-0442 / Canal
    4thAlex Dawson - MAVER GOLD127-103 / Weir
    5thPat Pritchard - Weston pools107-0212 / Clay Pit
    6thJack Traynor - Weston pools101-1416 / Stretton

    Sunday 5th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston pools132-103
    2ndAlex Dawson - Weston pools94-147

    Sunday 5th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stPaul Brandrick - Weston pools94-1023
    2ndJosh Humphreys - Weston pools84-228

    Sunday 5th May 2019 - Sunday Pegged Open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAsh Dawes - Weston pools108-1216 / Weir
    2ndJack Traynor - Weston pools95-1119 / Stretton

    Saturday 4th May 2019 - Saturday Open Rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stKristian Jones - Weston Tricast133-417 / Claypit
    2ndKieran Marsden - Weston pools126-612 / Clay Pit
    3rdJason Andrews - Mosella NW109-1036 / Clay Pit

    Friday 3rd May 2019 - Friday over 50s rover -

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson - Mosella NW155-0429 / Stretton
    2ndTony Davidson - Weston pools95-026 / Claypit
    3rdAndy Amos - Weston pools93-1416 / Weir

    Thursday 2nd May 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans - Belvedere

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stTony Dean - Deeside Tackle110-046
    2ndMike Williams - Weston pools68-0618
    3rdRob Smith - Independent65-0813

    Thursday 2nd May 2019 - Weston Oswestry Veterans - Weir

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stJohn Dixon - Weston pools52-026
    2ndBarry Rowlands - Weston pools50-068
    3rdPaul Newton - Weston pools36-0214

    Wednesday 1st May 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open - Stretton

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stIan Simpson - Mosella NW109-0230
    2ndColin Roberts - Weston Pools95-0427
    3rdMike Williams - Weston Pools74-0619

    Wednesday 1st May 2019 - Over 50’s pegged open - Canal

    PositionName/TeamWeightPegMethod/Tactics
    1stAndy Amos - Deeside Tackle144-149
    2ndBoris Titchner - Greyhound saughall142-0619
    3rdBrian probert - Weston pools82-0246